A-B Tech student banner 2014

Employee Directory

The number for the college's main switchboard is (828) 398-7900.

This listing includes only employees with active email accounts. If no extension or email address is listed, the staff member may not have a voice mail or email account. Please call the college switchboard at (828) 398-7900 for further assistance in contacting that individual.

Last name begins with:

 A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
 N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All


Search

Tracy Radford
Academic Advisor
Student Services
828.398.7164
Mary Ramaglia
Call Center Customer Service
Student Success Center
828.398.7900
Beverly Ramsey
Instructor/Coordinator
Medical Transcription
828.398.7678
Frances Ramsey
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Humanities & Fine Arts, Arts & Sciences
Alyson Ramsey-Laudenslayer
Coordinator of Admissions
Admissions
828.398.7887
Fran Randall
Adjunct
Humanities
Barbara Randall
Instructor Nursing Assisting
Workforce Development
Kelly Randolph
Instructor
Business Administration
828.398.7245
Walter Rapetski
Instructor Hospitality Education
828.398.7234
Thomas Rash
Basic Skills Coordinator
Basic Skills
828.398.7371
David Rash
Grounds Keeper
Plant Operations
Glenn Ratcliff
Instructor
Chemistry/Physics
828.398.7941
Arlen Rauschkolb
Associate VP
IT
828.398.7992
Aubrey Ray
Adjunct Instructor Success Study Skills
Gudger Ray
PT Security Officer - Asheville Campus
Administrative Services
Linda Ray
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Ronald Ray
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Tonya Ray
Adjunct Instructor
Nursing
Mickie Raymer
Adjunct Instructor, Electrical, Electronics, & Computer Engineer
Electrical, Electronics, & Computer Engineering
Kenneth Razza
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Anna Rector
Customer Service Representative
Call Center
Megan Redding
Pt Academic Learn Center Aid
Learning Laboratory
James Redmon
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Joshua Reese
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Adina Reilly
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Biology
Angela Rembert
ACA Adjunct Instructor
Academic Related Instruction
Ashley Renfro
Adj Instr, Dev. Math/Eng/Rea
Developmental Math
Rachel Repasy
Instructor
Nursing
828.398.7258
Michael Reppert
Adjunct Instructor, Culinary
Culinary Technology
Brent Rexroad
Adjunct Instructor, Basic Skills
Basic Skills
Jo Reynolds
Non-Student Notetaker, Student
VP Student Services
Anita Rhodarmer
Data Specialist
Community Services Programs
828.398.7817
Jodi Rhoden
Adjunct Instructor
Community Enrichment Programs
Darryl Rhymes
Employment Coordinator and Special Assistant for Inclusion
HR/Organizational Development
828.398.7167
Deanna Rice
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Continuing Education Adjunct
Carolyn Rice
Executive Administrative Assistant
UBUS
828.398.7105
Paul Rice
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Integrated Machining Technology
Brandon Rice
Adjunct Instructor
Academic Related Instruction
Angella Richards
Administrative Assistant
Community Relations & Marketing
828.398.7566
Aaron Richman
Director, Call Center
Enrollment Management
828.398.7912
Sherri Ricker
Con Ed Instructor
Con Ed
Carey Riffle
Vera Adjunct Instructor
Occupational Extension
Tammy Rigsby
Cosmetology Instructor
Spa Therapies and Operations
Michael Riley
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Jill Rios
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Herbert Roberson
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
John Robertson
Brenda Robinson
ABE and GED Instructor
Basic Skills
Jason Robinson
Coordinator, Grounds
Plant Operations
828.398.7366
Justin Robinson
Technician, Moves & Set Ups
Plant Services & Bldg Maint
Jesse Robinson
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Michelle Robinson
Adjunct Instructor/ High Schools
Criminal Justice
Amanda Robinson
Adjunct Instr, Business Admin
Business Administration
Kevin Robinson
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Suzanne Robinson
Workforce Office Greeter
Economic and Workforce Development/Con Ed
Andrea Rockel
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Biology
Marlene Roden
Associate Chair, Business Comp
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7811
Raleigh Rodger
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills
John Roeth
Volunteer
Vet Tech
Wesley Rogers
CE Occupational Training Instructor
Allied Health & Public Service
David Rogers
Coordinator, Advanced Manufacturing
Economic & Workforce Development
828.398.7760
Eric Rogers
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Virginia Rolls
Adjunct Instructor
Nursing
Nikolay Romanenko
Groundskeeper
Plant Operations
Christian Rominger
Adjunct Instructor
Criminal Justice
Randal Rose
Facilities and Safety Manager
Facilities and Operations
828.398.7367
Cory Rose
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Daniel Rosenthal
Adjunct Instructor, Networking
Networking Technology
Stephen Rosenthal
Substitute Teacher, Early Educ
Weekday Early Education Center
Natalia Rosero
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration
Jonathan Ross
Instructor, Digital Media
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7305
Frances Ross
Adjunct instructor, Psychology
Psychology/Sociology (Behavioral Sciences)
Laura Ross
Yoga I and Yoga II Instructor
HPE
Carol Rovello
Director, Human Resources
HR
828.398.7170
William Rucker
Technician, Moves and Setups
Plant Services & Building Maintenance
Kenneth Rudolph
828.398.7197
Keith Ruehl
William Rupp
Adjunct Instructor
Electrical Systems
Susan Russell
Instructor, Welding
Welding Technology
828.398.7711
Nancy Russell-Forsythe
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills
Ellen Ryan
Coordinator, Facilities & Accounts Manager
Administrative Services
828.398.7901
My A-B Tech
I want to…