A-B Tech student banner 2014

Employee Directory

The number for the college's main switchboard is (828) 398-7900.

This listing includes only employees with active email accounts. If no extension or email address is listed, the staff member may not have a voice mail or email account. Please call the college switchboard at (828) 398-7900 for further assistance in contacting that individual.

Last name begins with:

 A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
 N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All


Search

Lynne Gabai
Executive Assistant
Economic & Workforce Development/Continuing Education
828.398.7938
Scott Gaddy
Adjunct - CONED - BLET
Fire & Public Safety
Don Gaddy
PT Security Officer - Asheville Campus
Administrative Services
Devonne Gaddy
Advisor, College Entry
UCN
Wendy Gade
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Michael Gahagan
Police Officer
Police and Security
Stella Galyean
Part-Time Temporary Customer
Student Success Center
Barbara Gargiulo
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Rebecca Garland
Recruiter
Career Pathways
828.398.7144
Melissa Garrett-Hall
Adjunct Art Instructor
Art and Sciences
Lewis Garrison
Adjunct Instructor Fire Protection Technology
Fire Protection Health & Public Services
Kesha Gary
Adjunct Instructor, Accounting
Accounting
Shirley Gebhardt
Substitute Teacher, Early Educ
Weekday Early Education Center
Katharine Gehl
Adjunct Instructor Chemistry
Chemistry/Physics and Biology
Timothy Geib
Student Life Advisor
Student Services
828.398.7594
Beth Gentry
Accountant
Business and Finance
828.398.7150
Edward Gentry
Coordinator, Madison County Career Center
Madison Site - Instructional Services
Jeanette Gentry
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Sean Geran
Adjunct Instructor
HPE
Megan Getty-Odom
Chair
Human Services Technology
828.398.7465
Elisabeth Geyer
Outbound Customer Service Representative
USSC
Rebecca Gholson
PT CE Instructor
Learning Resources
Richard Gibson
Chair, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration
Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration
Renee Gibson
Cosmetology Instructor
Spa Therapies and Operations
William Gilbert
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Cathy Gilchrist
Adjunct Instructor Cosmetology
Roulettei Gildersleeve
HRD Adjunct Instructor
Con.Ed.
Michael Gilliland
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
5512
Joan Gilmore
Administrative Assistant
Human Resources Development
828.398.7333
Kerri Glover
Executive Director, Community Relations and Marketing
Community Relations and Marketing
828.398.7117, 828-772-6320(mobile)
Arnold Gnilka
Adjunct Instructor Biology
Arts/Sciences
Holly Godfrey
Adjunct Instructor Behavioral/Social Sciences
Wendell Godfrey
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Steven Goff
Adjunct Instructor, Culinary
Culinary Technology
Claire Golcher
Library Assistant (FTR)
Library Services
828.398.7301
Ben Goliwas
Instructor, Business Computer
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7666
Jennifer Golla
Adjunct Instructor, Clinical Nursing
Nursing
Juan Gonzalez
PT CE Instructor
Emergency Services Academy
Randee Goodstadt
Chair Social Sciences
828.398.7296
Angela Goodwin
Chair, Radiography
Radiography
828.398.7198
Randy Goodwin
Adjunct Instructor
Medical Imaging/Radiography
Gail Gordon
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Gregory Gore
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Emergency Medical Science, Allied Health & Public Services
828.398.7625
Clinton Gorman
Adjunct Instructor Fire Protection Technology
Emergency Services Academy, AH&PS
Bobby Gosnell
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Roxanne Gosnell
Adjunct Instr, Nursing A.D.N.
Associate Degree Nursing
Robert Gossett
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Anthony Gould
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
John Graham
Instructor Physics
828.398.7347
Andrew Graham
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Sarah Graham
Call Center, Pt Customer Ser
Student Success Center
828.398.7900
Ann Grasso
Bookstore Associate
Business Services
Sally Grau
Adjunct Instructor
Developmental Studies
John Gravitt
Instructor SST/CMT
Sustainability Technologies & Construction Management
Ashley Gray
Adjunct Instructor, Clinical
Surgical Technology
Anthony Green
Instructor, EMS
Emergency Medical Science
Amy Green
Adjunct Instructor
HRD
Dewayne Greene
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Andrea Greer
PT CE Instructor & ACA Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Kevin Gregg
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Linda Gregory
Mary Ann Grell
Lab Assistant, Small Animal Clinical
Veterinary Medical Technology
Sara Gresko
Coordinator, Business Solutions and Computer Training
Workforce Development/Continuing Education
828.398.7925
Katalin Grier
ESL Instructor
Basic Skills
James Griffin
Adjunct Fire Protection Technology Instructor
Allied Health & Public Service
Pamela Griffin
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing
828.398.7261
John Grindstaff
Adjunct Instructor Emergency Medical Science
EMS, Allied Health & Public Service
Brian Grindstaff
Robin Grooms
Coordinator, Student Accounts
Business Services
828.398.7155
Casey Gross
Intern
IT
Jonathan Grunder
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
828.398.7533
Richard Gualandi
Laboratory Coordinator
BioNetwork
828.398.7981
Kathryn Gubista
Adjunct
Biology
Gary Gudac
CE, Instructor, Occupational Therapy
Leticia Guffey
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Ursula Gullow
PT CE Instructor
CEA20
Bonnie Gundlach
Adjunct Instructor Business Computer Technologies
Business Computer Technologies, Business & Hospitality
Jason Gunn
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Glenna Gunter
Administrative Assistant
Allied Health & Public Service
828.398.7281
My A-B Tech
I want to…