A-B Tech student banner 2014

Employee Directory

The number for the college's main switchboard is (828) 398-7900.

This listing includes only employees with active email accounts. If no extension or email address is listed, the staff member may not have a voice mail or email account. Please call the college switchboard at (828) 398-7900 for further assistance in contacting that individual.

Last name begins with:

 A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
 N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All


Search

Thomas Caddell
Adjunct Instructor
Culinary Arts
Susan Cain
Adjunct Communication Instructor
Communications
Brinda Caldwell
Director Comm Services Programs
828.398.7134
Jacqueline Caldwell
Math
828.398.7326
Janet Caldwell
Instructor
Communications
828.398.7889
Hilda Caldwell
Pt Academic Learn Center Aid
Learning Laboratory
Angela Calhoun
Library Assistant
Library
828.398.7301
Cynthia Calhoun
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Todd Callaway
ACA Instructor
ACA
Daniel Calloway
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Nicole Calloway
Counseling/Student Advising & Support Services
Counseling
828.398.7586
Alicia Cameron
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Barbara Campbell
828.398.7513
Linda Campbell
Adjunct Instructor Developmental Studies Math/Eng/Reading
Doreen Campbell
Instructor, Cosmetology
Cosmetology
828.398.7676
William Campbell
Marilyn Campbell
PT Bookstore Associate
Administrative Services
Thomas Cannon
Adjunct Dentist
Allied Dental
Ashley Capps
Adjunct Instructor
Baking and Pastry Arts
Katherine Capps
Volunteer
Registrar
James Cardwell
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
828.398.7590
Rachel Carlson
Adjunct Instructor
Criminal Justice Technology
David Carter
828.398.7413
Kenny Carter
PT Groundskeeper - Asheville Campus
Administrative Services
Timothy Carter
CE Occupational Training Instructor
Ryan Carter
Instructor, Culinary
Culinary Technology
Chastity Case
Instructor, Sonograhpy
Instructional Services
828.398.7470
Leronica Casey
Financil Aid Scholarship Resource Coordinator
Financial Aid
828.398.7562
Samantha Castelblanco
Instructor, Psychology
Behavioral Sciences/Instructional Services
Christopher Castellani
Adjunct Instructor
Construction Management, Engineering & Applied Tech
Cathy Caton
Instructor, Nursing 9 Month
Associate Degree Nursing
828.398.7357
Lou Centola
Shuttle/ID Card/Security
Police and Security
Heather Cerda
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Judith Cestaro
Pt, Administrative Assistant, Madison
UISA
Richard Chadwick
Craft Beverage Laboratory Assistant
BioNetwork
828.398.7942
Anita Chambers
Security Officer - Enka
Campus Security
Rebecca Chambers
Academic Advisor, Transfer Advising
UCN
828.398.7181
Tammy Chandler
QuickBooks, Computer Instructor
Continuing Education
Stewart Chason
Adjunct Instr, Business Admin
Business Administration
828.398.7922
Terri Chester
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Robert Chilmonik
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Jessica Chilton
Debra Choe
Instructor
Allied Dental
Fiona Chrystall
Director, Curriculum Quality Assurance & Assessment
Instructional Services
828.398.7873
Douglas Clark
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Integrated Machining Technology
Rachael Clark
Coordinator, Online Training
UOCC
828.398.7933
Laura Clarke
Adjunct Instr, Nursing A.D.N.
Associate Degree Nursing
Brian Clemmons
Director
Financial Aid
828.398.7161
Sean Clickner
EMS Adjunct Instructor
EMS CE
Alexander Cloke
Adjunct Instructor, Pharmacy T
Allied Health & Public Srv Adm
Jonathan Coblentz
Adjunct Instructor
Math
Ozzy Cocarelli
Instructor, Dental 9 Month
Dental Assisting
828.398.7272
R. Codd
Adjunct Instructor, Math
Arts & Sciences
828.398.7813
John Coffey
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Michael Coggins
Adj Instr, Fire Protetection
Fire Protection Technology
Mary Coker
Adjunct Veterinary Medical Technology Instructor
Veterinary Medical Technology, Health & Public Services
Ryan Cole
CE Instructor Occupational Training
George Cole
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Integrated Machining Technology
George Cole
PT Security Officer - Enka Campus
Administrative Services
Tamera Cole
Adjunct Instructor
Communication
Nancy Cole
Instructor, Genealogy
Community Enrichment Programs
Charles Collins
Adj. Business Instructor
Business Administration
Charmaine Colosimo
Assistant for Adjunct Faculty Support
Instructional Services
828.398.7508
Jeffrey Comaris
Adjunct Instructor
Electrical Systems
James Compton
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Charles Condrey
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Billy Conley
Adjunct Instructor Health & PE
Arts/Sciences
Taylor Conn
Adjunct Math Instructor
Mathematics
Jana Conner
Adjunct Instructor, Dental Assisting
Allied Dental
Nicole Conrade
Adjunct Instructor, Cosmetology
Cosmetology
Janet Contento
Customer Service Representative
Call Center
Sara Cook
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities
Humanities
828.398.5387
Christi Cook
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
David Cook
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Brandi Cook
Adjunct Instructor
Medical Assisting
Carla Coombs
Administrative Assistant
Business & Hospitality Education
828.398.7244
Kenneth Cooper
Instructor, Civil Engineering
Engineering and Applied Technology
828.398.7213
Kedren Cooper
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Medical Imaging/Medical Sonography
Philip Cooper
Administrative Assistant, Counseling/Advising
Student Advising & Support Services/Student Services
828.398.7584
Susanne Corbi
Adjunct Instructor, EMS
Emergency Medical Science
Eileen Corbin
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Richard Corman
Dean, Business & Hospitality Education
Business & Hospitality Education
828.398.7286
Summer Cortinas
Outreach Coordinator
BioNetwork
828.398.7944
Alan Coulter
Adjunct Instructor
English
Bettie Council
CE HRD/OCC Instructor
Special Programs Continuing Education
Wanda Covert
Specialist, Data Management
Occupational & Public Service Training
828.398.7935
Paula Covert
Instructor, Dental Assisting
Dental
828.398.7276
Janet Covert
Adjunct Instructor
History
Eric Cox
Adjunct Instructor Culinary
Hospitality Education, Business & Hospitality Ed
Carol Cox
PT CE Instructor
Anthony Coxie
Adjunct Instructor Fire Protection Technology
Emergency Services Academy, AH&PS
Molly Craven
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Bridgett Crawford
Technician, Accounting & Cash Receipts
Business Services
828.398.7166
James Crawford
Adjunct Instructor
EMS/Criminal Justice
Evan Creasman
Chair, Welding
Industrial Occupations
828.398.7224
Douglas Creson
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Kevin Crompton
FT Groundskeeper - Asheville Campus
Plant Operations
Tracy Crompton
Courier
Plant Operations
828.398.7280
Debra Cromwell
Nc Advanced Manufac
Continuing Education Admin
828.398.7603
Karma Crouch
Instructor
Math
828.398.7386
Vanessa Crouch
Adjunct Instructor
Business & Hospitality
Candace Crump
Adjunct Faculty
Medical Assisting
Lilian Crutchfield
English/Communications, Arts & Sciences
Murphie Culpepper
Academic Advisor & ACA Instructor
Counseling
Alexis Culver
Adjunct Art Instructor
Art and Sciences
Sharon Cupstid
Assistant Site Director
UISA
Caitlin Current
Adjunct Instructor
Chemistry
Isolde Curry
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Cam
Campus Security
Joshua Cushman
Instructor
Math
828.398.7647
Jean Cutchens
Nursing Assistant Instructor
Nursing A.D.N.
Patricia Cutspec
Adjunct Instructor English/Communications
Communications, Arts & Sciences
Kenneth Czarnomski
Adjunct Instructor
Construction Management Technologies
My A-B Tech
I want to…