A-B Tech student banner 2014

Employee Directory

The number for the college's main switchboard is (828) 398-7900.

This listing includes only employees with active email accounts. If no extension or email address is listed, the staff member may not have a voice mail or email account. Please call the college switchboard at (828) 398-7900 for further assistance in contacting that individual.

Last name begins with:

 A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
 N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All


Search

Kimberly Aasland
Adjunct Instructor Culinary
Business & Hospitality
Myrna Acevedo
Adjunct Instructor
Humanities
Duane Adams
Associate Director, Small Business Center
Small Business Center (SBC)
828.398.7951
Scott Adams
Chair, Hosp Mgmt and Director,
Hospitality Management
828.398.7667
Douglas Adams
Adjunct Instructor Welding
Engineering & Applied Technology
Rachel Adams
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Kenet Adamson
Instructor, English
English
828.398.7496
Joshua Adell
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Albert Adjunct
Sheryl Adkisson
Adjunct
Nursing
Sean Ainsley
Technical Support Analyst
IT - Tech Support Group
828.398.7527
Jamile Al-Khatib
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Mary Albert
Veterans Advisor
Counseling/Advising
828.398.7206
Inez Alexander
Programer Analyst II
Information Technology
828.398.7848
Julie Alexander
Pt Academic Advisor, Transfer Advising
USSA
Earl Aley
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Lisa Alford
Graphic Design Specialist, P-T Regular
Community Relations and Marketing
828.398.7565
Elizabeth Allan
Substitute Teacher, Early Education
Weekday Early Education Center
Joseph Allawos
828.398.7845
Rebecca Allen
Adjunct Criminal Justice Instructor
Criminal Justice Technology Health & Public Services
Peter Allen
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Holly Allen
Teacher, Early Education Center
Early Education Center
Kimberly Allen
Assistant, Service Center
Student Success Center
Alison Allison Smith
Volunteer
English
Edward Altland
Electrician
Plant Operations
Arnold Alvarez
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice Technology
828.398.7395
James Ambler
Pt Academic Learning Center Aide
Basic Skills Continuing Education
Linda Ammons
Adjunct Instructor Developmental Studies Math/Eng/Reading
Developmental Studies, Division of Academic Success
Sharon Ammons
Pt Vet Med Teach Asst
Veterinary Med Tech Haywood
Debbie Anders
828.398.7258
Tracy Anders
Instructor, Criminal Justice T
Criminal Justice Technology
Julian Anders
Con Ed Fire Instructor
Con Ed
Lani Anderson
Chief GED Examiner
828.398.7312
Tisha Anderson
Instructor, Dental
Dental Assisting
828.398.7256
Debra Anderson
Instructor Esthetics
Spa Therapies & Operations
Angela Anderson
Specialist, HR Data Management
HR/Organizational Development
828.398.7762
Christy Andrews
Chair, Nursing
Associate Degree Nursing
828.398.7264
Jeralie Andrews
Coordinator, Campus Volunteers, Interns, and Alumni
College Advancement
828.398.7761
Tina Angel
Administrative Assistant-PT
Engineering & Applied Technology
828.398.7341
Jeffrey Angel
Fire Instructor
Emergency Services Division
Natasha Ansari
Computer Lab Aide
Information Technology
828.398.7308
Thomas Anspach
Records Specialist for Compliance
UEM
828.398.7494
Emily Anthony
PT Library Assistant, LRC
Learning Resource Center
828.398.7301
Shiner Antiorio
CE Instructor Community Service
Special Programs Continuing Education
Monica Antonazzo
Instructor
Basic Skills
Mary Jane Antonazzo
Adjunct Instr, Nursing A.D.N.
Associate Degree Nursing
Ion Antonescu
Adjunct Instructor
Mathematics
Lizzie Apostolopoulos
Mark Applegate
Adjunct Instructor, Continuing Education
Continuing Education
Shelley Arford
Transcript Evaluator
UEM
828.398.7874
Susan Arnsperger
Payroll Accountant
Business Services
828.398.7154
Timothy Arrowood
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Melissa Aschenbrenner
Teacher Assistant
Early Childhood Education
Jerry Ashe
Instructor
Math
828.398.7313
Lessye Ashworth
ACA Adjunct Instructor
Developmental Studies
James Atkinson
Infractructure Systems Analyst
Information Technology
828.398.7127
Liz Atkinson
College Advancement
828.398.7564
Lisa Auman
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Radiography
Joseph Austin
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Robin Austin
Adjunct BLET Instructor
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Christina Ayers
Adj. Instructor Developmental Studies
Developmental Studies
Shari Azar
Therapeutic Massage Instructor
Spa Therapies and Operations
Donald Babb
Instructor, Criminal Justice T
Criminal Justice Technology
Paul Babelay
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Humanities, Arts & Sciences
Joseph Bace
Executive Director
Facilities and Operations
828.398.7120
Steven Bachmeyer
ACA Instructor
ACA
Margaret Baer
Adjunct Instructor
Human Services Technology
Pamela Baker
Administrative Assistant
Business & Hospitality Education
828.398.7241
Amber Baker
Program Coordinator
BioNetwork
828.398.7943
Karen Baker
Nursing Assistant Instructor
Health Occupations, Continuing Education
Erik Baker
Adjunct Instructor Culinary
Business & Hospitality
Robert Baker
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
James Baker
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Deborah Bakken
Nursing Instructor
Allied Health
828.398.7278
Vanette Baldwin
Communications Dispatcher
Police & Security
828.398.7654
Kimberley Baldwin
Coordinator, Print Shop
UCRM
Catherine Ball
Testing Specialist
Student Services
828.398.7219
Martha Ball
Communications Coordinator
Community Relations and Marketing
828.398.7852
Dennis Ball
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Sabrina Ballard
Substitute Teacher, Early Educcation
Weekday Early Education Center
Roger Banks
Adjunct Emergency Medical Science Instructor
Emergency Medical Science Health & Public Services
Thomas Barber
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Phyllis Barnard
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Tamala Barnett
Executive Assistant, Instructional Services
Instructional Services
828.398.7122
Eric Barnwell
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
C. Audra Bassett-Touchell
Instructor, Biology
Biology
Patricia Bastow
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Martin Bauer
Managing Director, The Iron Yard Asheville
Education and Entrepreneurial Development Foundation
Michael Baum
Adjunct Instructor
Business, Business & Hospitality
Shanna Bayless
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Arts & Sciences
Alexa Bazley
Specialist, Training Design and Support
Human Resources & Organizational Development
828.398.7178
Elaine Beattie
Chair, Business Administration
Business Administration
828.398.7664
Rudranath Beharrysingh
Adjunct Math Instructor
Mathematics
Kavon Behforouz
Adjunct Instructor, Biology
Biology
Terry Bellamy
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Bob Bennett
Adjunct Instructor
Humanities
828.398.7400
Rieley Bennett
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Christopher Bennett
Adjunct Instructor
Hospitality
Valerie Bennett
Small Business Center Specialist
Small Business Center
828.398.7950
Nathaniel Bennett
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Technologies
Linda Benser
Pt Academic Learning Center Aide
CEA35
Jack Benson
PT Security Officer - Asheville Campus
Sarah Benson
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Bruce Berlin
Volunteer
Vet Tech
Patricia Bernarding
Adjunct Instructor, English/Communications
English
Kendall Bernier
Adjunct Instructor, Dentist
Allied Dental
Sheryl Best-Kai
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Biology, Arts & Sciences
James Bettencourt
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Pamela Beveridge
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
John Bickart
VERA Grant Adjunct Instructor
Economic and Workforce Development/ConEd
Marilyn Biddix
Adjunct Dental Hygiene Instructor
Allied Health & Public Service
Tommy Biddix
Equipment Coordinator
828.398.7153
Justin Bigos
Adjunct Instructor English/Communications
English & Communications, Arts & Sciences
April Birchfield
Instructor
Social Sciences
828.398.7360
Dennis Bishop
Adjunct Instructor
CJC
Margaret Bissell
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Scott Bissinger
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Florence Bissonnette
Adjunct Instructor Nursing A.D.N.
Nursing, Health & Public Services
Spencer Black
Systems Analyst/Technology Ser
Technical Support Group
828.398.7816
Shelly Blackburn
Chair, Academic Related Instru
Freshman Seminar
828.398.7649
Daniel Blagg
Police
Police
Benjamin Blake
Math Instructor
Mathematics
828.398.7641
Cindy Blount
Adjunct Instructor, Business Computer
Computer Technologies
Randy Boggs
Adjunct Emergency Medical Science Instructor
Emergency Medical Science Health & Public Services
Joanna Bolick
Adj Instr, Dev. Math/Eng/Rea
Developmental Math
(828) 515-1079
Whitman Bolles
Adjunct Instructor
Developmental Studies
Beth Bond
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities
Humanities
Lajuanda Bond
Adjunct Instructor, Hospitality Management
Hospitality Education
Phyllis Boone
Administrative Assistant
Academic Success
828.398.7303
Melissa Booth
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Biology
Kevin Bose
Adj Instr, Dev. Math/Eng/Rea
Developmental Math
Clifford Boswell
Adjunct Instructor Emergency Medical Science
Emergency Medical Science Health & Public Services
Miles Bosworth
Adjunct Instructor Networking Technology
Jennifer Bosworth
Chair, Early Childhood Education
Early Childhood Education
828.398.7373
Alfred Bottego
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Melissa Bowditch
Michael Bowling
Adjunct Instructor, Heating/AC
Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration
Deborah Braddy
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Christopher Bradford
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
James Bradley
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Crystal Bradley
PT Interpreter, Special Needs
Counseling
Margaret Bradshaw
CE ESL Instructor
Basic Skills Continuing Education
John Bradway
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Larry Brady
Adjunct Instructor
Electrical Systems Technology / Computer Engineering Technology
Diane Brandt
Customer Service Representative
Call Center
Terry Brasier
Vice President Student Services
Student Services
828.398.7146
Karen Braswell
Assistant, One Stop Center
USSC
828.398.7593
Judy Brauer
Department Chair Medical Assisting
Allied Health and Public Service Education
828.398.7515
Kitty Brendell
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Bailey Brewington
Pt Vet Med Teach Assistant
Veterinary, Allied Health & Public Service
Jonathan Bricker
Instructor
Business Administration
828.398.7246
Caroline Brigmon
Director, Workforce Programs
Workforce Development/Continuing Education
828.398.7936
Julian Brinson
Volunteer
Financial Aid
John Brooks
Thomas Brooks
ConEd Fire Service Training Coordinator
Fire Service
828.398.7139
Lynn Brooks
Kimberly Brooks
Instructor, Radiography
Radiography
828.398.7262
Jennifer Broom
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Linda Brown
Adjunct Instructor Culinary
Laura Brown
Nursing, Clinical Liaison
Associate Degree Nursing
828.398.7263
Barbara Browning
Director, Professional Development
Instructional Services
828.398.7538
Jennifer Browning
Instructor English/Comm - 9 Mo
English
828.398.7345
Alison Bryant
ACA Instructor
ACA
Claudia Bryant
Pt Academic Advisor, Transfer Advising
USSA
Paula Bryson
Adjunct Inst, Admin/Med Sys
Medical Transcription
Ronald Bryson
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Tanya Bryson
Adjunct Instructor
EMS
Sarah Buchner
Call Center, PT Customer Service Representative
USSC
Shane Buckner
CE Community Service Instructor
Special Programs Continuing Education
Holly Buff
CE Instructor, GED, Asheville
Basic Skills Programs
Peggy Bulla
Career Counselor
Counseling/Advising
828.398.7209
Deborah Burchfield
Adjunct Criminal Justice Instructor
Criminal Justice Technology, Allied Health & Public Services
Linda Burke
New Student Orientation Facilitator
Student Services
828.398.7692
Millicent Burke-Sinclair
Shelby Burnett
Executive Assistant
Administrative Services and Business & Finance
828.398.7109
Scott Burnette
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Jenifer Burns
Secretary
Plant Operations
828.398.7299
Rosa Burns
CE Occupational Training Instructor
Helen Burrell
Instructor
Biology
828.398.7192
Daniel Burrello
Adjunct Instructor English/Communications
English
Lisa Bush
Director, Enrollment Services
Admissions
828.398.7202
Marilee Bush
Instructor
Dental
828.398.7271
Charles Bustle
Adjunct Instructor
Criminal Justice
Barbara Butcher
PT CE Instructor
Nursing, Allied Health & Public Services
Shae-Lynn Byas
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Barbara Byrd
Writing Center Assistant
Writing Center
Thomas Caddell
Adjunct Instructor
Culinary Arts
Susan Cain
Adjunct Communication Instructor
Communications
Brinda Caldwell
Director Comm Services Programs
828.398.7134
Jacqueline Caldwell
Math
828.398.7326
Janet Caldwell
Instructor
Communications
828.398.7889
Hilda Caldwell
Pt Academic Learn Center Aid
Learning Laboratory
Angela Calhoun
Library Assistant
Library Services
828.398.7301
Cynthia Calhoun
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Todd Callaway
ACA Instructor
ACA
Daniel Calloway
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Nicole Calloway
Counseling/Student Advising & Support Services
Counseling
828.398.7586
Alicia Cameron
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Linda Campbell
Adjunct Instructor Developmental Studies Math/Eng/Reading
Doreen Campbell
Instructor, Cosmetology
Cosmetology
828.398.7676
William Campbell
Marilyn Campbell
PT Bookstore Associate
Administrative Services
Thomas Cannon
Adjunct Dentist
Allied Dental
Ashley Capps
Adjunct Instructor
Baking and Pastry Arts
Katherine Capps
Volunteer
Registrar
Andrew Capps
Food, Beverage, and Dietary Supplement Education and Training Co
BioNetwork/EWD/Con Ed
James Cardwell
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
828.398.7590
Rachel Carlson
Adjunct Instructor
Criminal Justice Technology
Cynthia Carrillo Perez
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Arts & Sciences
David Carter
828.398.7413
Kenny Carter
PT Groundskeeper - Asheville Campus
Administrative Services
Timothy Carter
CE Occupational Training Instructor
Ryan Carter
Instructor, Culinary
Culinary Technology
Chastity Case
Chair, Sonography
Medical Sonography
828.398.7470
Leronica Casey
Financil Aid Scholarship Resource Coordinator
Financial Aid
828.398.7562
Samantha Castelblanco
Instructor, Psychology
Behavioral Sciences/Instructional Services
828.398.7321
Christopher Castellani
Adjunct Instructor
Construction Management, Engineering & Applied Tech
James Cecil
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
BLET
Lou Centola
Shuttle/ID Card/Security
Police and Security
Heather Cerda
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Judith Cestaro
Pt, Administrative Assistant, Madison
UISA
Richard Chadwick
Craft Beverage Laboratory Assistant
BioNetwork
828.398.7942
Anita Chambers
Security Officer - Enka
Campus Security
Rebecca Chambers
Academic Advisor, Transfer Advising
UCN
828.398.7181
Tammy Chandler
QuickBooks, Computer Instructor
Continuing Education
Terri Chester
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Robert Chilmonik
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Jessica Chilton
Debra Choe
Instructor
Allied Dental
Krista Christensen
Adjunct Instructor, Developmental Reading/English
Developmental Studies
Fiona Chrystall
Director, Curriculum Quality Assurance & Assessment
Instructional Services
828.398.7873
Douglas Clark
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Integrated Machining Technology
Rachael Clark
Coordinator, Online Training
UOCC
828.398.7933
Richard Cleminson-Keep
ID Card Office/One-Stop Service Center Assistant
One Stop Service Center
Brian Clemmons
Director
Financial Aid
828.398.7161
Sean Clickner
EMS Adjunct Instructor
EMS CE
Alexander Cloke
Adjunct Instructor, Pharmacy T
Allied Health & Public Srv Adm
Jonathan Coblentz
Adjunct Instructor
Math
Ozzy Cocarelli
Instructor, Dental 9 Month
Dental Assisting
828.398.7272
R. Codd
Adjunct Instructor, Math
Arts & Sciences
828.398.7813
John Coffey
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Michael Coggins
Adj Instr, Fire Protetection
Fire Protection Technology
Mary Coker
Adjunct Veterinary Medical Technology Instructor
Veterinary Medical Technology, Health & Public Services
Ryan Cole
CE Instructor Occupational Training
George Cole
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Integrated Machining Technology
George Cole
PT Security Officer - Enka Campus
Administrative Services
Tamera Cole
Adjunct Instructor
Communication
Nancy Cole
Instructor, Genealogy
Community Enrichment Programs
Charles Collins
Adjunct Instr, Business Admin
Business Administration
Charmaine Colosimo
Assistant for Adjunct Faculty Support
Instructional Services
828.398.7508
Jeffrey Comaris
Adjunct Instructor
Electrical Systems
James Compton
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Lynette Conard
Adjunct Instructor
Criminal Justice Technology
Charles Condrey
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Billy Conley
Adjunct Instructor Health & PE
Arts/Sciences
Taylor Conn
Adjunct Math Instructor
Mathematics
Jana Conner
Adjunct Instructor, Dental Assisting
Allied Dental
Nicole Conrade
Adjunct Instructor, Cosmetology
Cosmetology
Janet Contento
Customer Service Representative
Call Center
Sara Cook
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities
Humanities
828.398.5387
Christi Cook
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
David Cook
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Brandi Cook
Adjunct Instructor
Medical Assisting
Carla Coombs
Administrative Assistant
Business & Hospitality Education
828.398.7244
Kenneth Cooper
Instructor, Civil Engineering
Engineering and Applied Technology
828.398.7213
Kedren Cooper
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Medical Imaging/Medical Sonography
Philip Cooper
Administrative Assistant, Counseling/Advising
Student Advising & Support Services/Student Services
828.398.7584
Blythe Cooper
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Susanne Corbi
Adjunct Instructor, EMS
Emergency Medical Science
Eileen Corbin
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Richard Corman
Dean, Business & Hospitality Education
Business & Hospitality Education
828.398.7286
Summer Cortinas
Outreach Coordinator
BioNetwork
828.398.7944
Alan Coulter
Adjunct Instructor
English
Bettie Council
CE HRD/OCC Instructor
Special Programs Continuing Education
Wanda Covert
Specialist, Data Management
Occupational & Public Service Training
828.398.7935
Paula Covert
Instructor, Dental
Dental Assisting
828.398.7276
Janet Covert
Adjunct Instructor
History
Eric Cox
Adjunct Instructor Culinary
Hospitality Education, Business & Hospitality Ed
Carol Cox
PT CE Instructor
Anthony Coxie
Adjunct Instructor Fire Protection Technology
Emergency Services Academy, AH&PS
Bridgett Crawford
Technician, Accounting & Cash Receipts
Business Services
828.398.7166
James Crawford
Adjunct Instructor
EMS/Criminal Justice
Evan Creasman
Chair, Welding
Industrial Occupations
828.398.7224
Douglas Creson
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Kevin Crompton
FT Groundskeeper - Asheville Campus
Plant Operations
Tracy Crompton
Courier
Plant Operations
828.398.7280
Debra Cromwell
NC AMA Coordinator
Continuing Education Admin
828.398.7603
Karma Crouch
Instructor
Math
828.398.7386
Vanessa Crouch
Adjunct Instructor
Business & Hospitality
Candace Crump
Adjunct Faculty
Medical Assisting
Lilian Crutchfield
English/Communications, Arts & Sciences
Murphie Culpepper
Academic Advisor & ACA Instructor
Counseling
Alexis Culver
Adjunct Art Instructor
Art and Sciences
Sharon Cupstid
Assistant Site Director
Instructional Services
828.398.7702
Caitlin Current
Adjunct Instructor
Chemistry
Isolde Curry
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Cam
Campus Security
Joshua Cushman
Instructor
Math
828.398.7647
Jean Cutchens
Nursing Assistant Instructor
Nursing A.D.N.
Patricia Cutspec
Adjunct Instructor English/Communications
Communications, Arts & Sciences
Kenneth Czarnomski
Adjunct Instructor
Construction Management Technologies
Judy D'Arville
Volunteer
HR
Jeanne Dairaghi
Adjunct Instructor
Behavioral/Social Sciences
Tami Damron
Outbound Customer Service Representative
Call Center
Alessandra Dantone
Instructor Business Administration
Business & Hospitality
828.398.7287
Vernon Daugherty
Dean Engineering & Applied Technology
828.398.7220
Rhonda Davidson
Instructor
HPE
828.398.7843
Karen Davidson
Administrative Assistant, Health Occupations
Continuing Education, Health Occupations
Joshua Davis
Systems Analyst/Technology Ser
Technical Support Group
828.398.7550
John Davis
Instructor Soc/Beh Sciences 9 Month
828.398.7642
Dianne Davis
Director, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
828.398.7841
Edwin Davis
828.398.7952
Sherri Davis
Director, Madison County Pro
VP Instructional Services
828.398.7701
Delane Davis
828.398.7237
John Davis
Adjunct Instructor, Chemistry
Chemistry
Scott Davis
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills Program
Kelly Davis
Adjunct Instructor, Phlebotomy
Medical Laboratory Technology
Cyd Dawson-Smith
CE, Instructor, Occupational T
Occupational & Public Srv Trng
Michelle Day
CE Instructor, ESL, Asheville
Basic Skills Programs
Robert Debrecht
Adjunct Instructor
ELC
Paul Decoteau
Coordinator, Interior Facilities
Plant Ops
828.398.7541
Jason Decristofaro
Adjunct Instructor, Music
Humanities
Sarah Dees
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Brent Delac
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Benoit Delcourt
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Business & Hospitality
Michael Dempsey
Director, Educational Partnerships
History
828.398.7484
Dale Den Ouden
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Neil Denman
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Leah Denne
Testing Center Assistant
Testing Center
828.398.7900
Julia Dennis
Interim Co-Director, FA
Financial Aid
828.398.7589
Gigi Derballa
Chair - Humanities/ACA Instructor
Humanities
828.398.7329
Sylvio Desloges
Motorcycle Safety Instructor
Continuing Education
Rhonda Devan
Vice President, Business & Finance/CFO
Business and Finance
828.398.7111
Charles DeVries
Instructor
Baking and Pastry Arts
828.398.7320
Deborah Dewitt
Adjunct Instructor Behavioral/Social Sciences
Arts & Sciences
Candace Dickinson
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Caroline Diepenbrock
ACA Instructor, High School Liaison
ACA
John Dies
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Charles Dillingham
Adjunct Instructor, Huskins
Fire Services Education
Tipton Dillingham
Adjunct Instructor, Clinical Nursing
Nursing
Jacquelyn Dobrinska
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
James Dobson
Adjunct Instructor
Business Computer Technologies
Rhonda Dobson
Cosmetology Instructor
Spa Therapies and Operations
Lindsley Doddridge
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Rock Doddridge
Instructor
Behavioral Sciences
828.398.7362
Emily Dodson
ESL Adjunct
Basic Skills
Vincent Donatelli
Instructor, Lead
Baking & Pastry Arts
828.398.7863
Susan Donato
Library Assistant
Library Services
828.398.7572
Kathie Doole
Instructor, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7236
Veronica Dooly
Instructor, BCT 9M
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7663
Anne Doucette
Adjunct Instructor Behavioral/Social Sciences
Sociology, Arts & Science
Scott Douglas
Registrar & Director, Enrollment Operations
UEM
828.398.7147
Carol Douglas
Nursing RIBN Advisor
UCN
828.398.7534
Geary Douglas
Assistant, Human Resources
Human Resources
828.398.7114
Annie Dowdell
Coordinator, Academic Reporting & Compliance/Master Scheduler
Instructional Services
828.398.7121
Joshua Dowdle
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
BLET
Bridget Downey
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration
Rebecca Doyle
Chemistry Instructor
Chemistry/Physics
828.398.7637
John Driver
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Dawn Drusin
PT Interpreter Special Needs
Student Services
David Dry
History Instructor
Behavioral & Social Sciences
Kimberly Drye
Instructor
HPE
Debra Duerksen
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Jack Duncan
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
James Duncan
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Evans Duncan
Adjunct Instructor Business, Administration
Business, Business & Hospitality
Iris Durell
Pt Police Officer- Asheville Campus
Administrative Services
Michele Duval
Adjunct Instructor
Business Computer Technologies
Scott Early
Police Officer
Campus Security
Jody Edgerton
Electrician Assistant
Plant Operations
Tom Edmondson
Campus Tech Services Coordinat
Technical Support Group
828.398.7292
Mary Edmunds
CE Instructor, Comp Ed Ash
Basic Skills Programs
828.398.7869
Karen Edwards
Coordinator, Testing Center
Counseling
828.398.7583
Melissa Edwards
Courier
Business Office
Brien Edwards
Instructor
EMS
Joshua Edwards
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Cam
Campus Security
Dylan Eide
Adjunct Instructor, Constructi
Construction Occupations
David Einzig
New Student Orientation Facilitator
Student Services
828.398.7692
Robert Eldridge
Adjunct Dental Faculty
Dental
Harold Elingburg
PT Security Officer - Asheville Campus
Administrative Services
Eileen Eliot
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Angela Elkins
Adjunct Instructor, Sociology
Behavioral Sciences
Jennifer Ellenburg
PT CE Instructor
CEA20
Sylvia Eller
WIA Case Manager
Human Resources Development
828.398.7833
Patrick Elliot
Adjunct Instructor
Behavioral Sciences
Ruth Elliot
Adjunct Instructor, Therapeuti
Therapeutic Massage
Trina Elliott
Groundskeeper - Enka
Plant Services & Bldg Maint
Nicole Elliott-Laboray
Adjunct Instructor
Developmental Studies
Pamela Ellis
Interim Co-Director, FA
Financial Aid
828.398.7159
Rodney Embler
Resources and Support Coordinator
Economic and Workforce Development/Con Ed
828.398.7231
Allan Endaya
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Jessica Enevold
Laboratory Analyst
BioNetwork/EWD/Con Ed
Kimberly England
Executive Assistant
Student Services
828.398.7143
Jordan English
Substitute Teacher, Early Education
WEEC
Kristin Erhard
CE Instructor, GED, Asheville
Basic Skills Programs
John Erwin
Coordinator, Workforce Outreach
Continuing Education
828-398-7926
Amber Esmond
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration
Clarence Estep
Adjunct Instructor Carpentry
Construction Management, Engineering & Applied Technology
Frances Eubanks
Volunteer
Writing Center
Joyce Evans
Accounting Clerk
Student Accounts
828.398.7156
Lisa Evans
Executive Director, Business Services
Business Services
828.398.7390
William Evans
Nursing Instructor
Nursing
828.398.7616
Catharina Evans
Adjunct Instr, English/Comm
English
Tina Evans
Student
Keifer Ewart
Instructor, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology
Transportation Technologies
Jason Fair
Director, AB Tech South
Instructional Services
828.398.7716
Farhan Farhan
Adjunct Instructor
Electronics
Karol Farlow
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Jennifer Farmer
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Alec Fehl
Instructor, Bus Comp Tech 9MO
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7881
Steve Fendel
Painter
Plant Services & Building Maintenance
Matthew Fender
Chairperson
Chemistry/Physics
828.398.7316
Susan Fender
Instructor
Medical Laboratory Technology
Yolanda Ferguson
Teacher Assistant
Spa Therapies and Operations
Ron Ferrigno
Adjunct Instructor
Arts & Science
Gregory Ferrin
Adjunct Instructor, Math
Mathematics
Susan Finer
CE ESL Instructor
Basic Skills Continuing Education
Jean Finley
Instructor, Bus Comp Tech 9MO
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7252
Alma Fisher
Instructor
Human Resources Development
828.398.7331
Brenda Fisher
Instructor, Dental
Dental/Allied Health
828.398.7284
Martha Fisher
Recruiter
Career Pathways
828.398.7585
Robert Fisher
Chair, Criminal Justice Tech
Criminal Justice Technology
828-398-7350
Jeffrey Fleckenstein
Adjunct Instructor
Academic Related Instruction
Gregory Fleischer
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Technologies
Carol Fleming
Director, Library Services
Library Services
828.398.7307
Angela Flemming
Adjunct Instructor, Effective Teacher Training
Workforce Programs
Michael Fletcher
828.398.7214
Daniel Flinn
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
John Flynn
Adjunct Instructor Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice Technology, Health & Public Services
Michael Flynn
Adjunct Instructor English/Communications
Faye Flynn
Adjunct Instructor
Continuing Education
Katherine Folkman
Adjunt Instructor, Developmental Reading/English
Developmental Studies
Alan Folks
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Information Technology
828.398.7550
Carlos Ford
Instructor CAD
Engineering & Applied Technology
(828) 398-7374
Bryan Fore
CE Instructor Occupational Training
David Forester
Adjunct Instr, Business Admin
Business Administration
Michael Forsyth
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration
Benjamin Fortune
Police Officer-Asheville Campus
Campus Security
Ann Fowler
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Cathy Fowler
Instructor, Nursing Assistant
Nursing
Christian Franklin
GED / ESL Instructor
Basic Skills
Charles Franklin
Computer Lab Aide, Ist
UIT
828.398.7509
Karen Franklin
Adjunct Instr, Nursing
Nursing
Stephanie Franklin
Adjunct Faculty
Medical Assisting
James Freeman
Therapeutic Massage Instructor
Spa Therapies and Operations
Stephen Frempong
Math Lab Aide
Academic Learning Center
Sandra Frempong
Adjunct Instructor, Accounting
2510
Cary Fridley
Adjunct Instructor, Fine and P
Humanities
Jody Friedman
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Anna Friedman
Bookstore Associate
Business Office
Marlene Frisbee
Instructor, Business/Marketing
BA/Marketing and Retailing
828.398.7247
Christopher Frisco
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Robert Frost
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Cam
Campus Security
Randy Fugate
EMS Critical Care Coordinator
828.398.7624
James Furness
Adjunct
Pharmacy Technology
Patricia Furnish
Spanish Adjunct
Humanities/Foreign Language
Lynne Gabai
Executive Assistant
Economic & Workforce Development/Continuing Education
828.398.7938
Scott Gaddy
Adjunct - CONED - BLET
Fire & Public Safety
Don Gaddy
PT Security Officer - Asheville Campus
Administrative Services
Devonne Gaddy
Advisor, College Entry
UCN
Wendy Gade
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Michael Gahagan
Police Officer
Police and Security
Stella Galyean
Part-Time Temporary Customer
Student Success Center
Barbara Gargiulo
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Rebecca Garland
Recruiter
Career Pathways
828.398.7144
Melissa Garrett-Hall
Adjunct Art Instructor
Art and Sciences
Lewis Garrison
Adjunct Instructor Fire Protection Technology
Fire Protection Health & Public Services
Kesha Gary
Adjunct Instructor, Accounting
Accounting
Shirley Gebhardt
Substitute Teacher, Early Educ
Weekday Early Education Center
Katharine Gehl
Adjunct Instructor Chemistry
Chemistry/Physics and Biology
Timothy Geib
Student Life Advisor
Student Services
828.398.7594
Beth Gentry
Accountant
Business and Finance
828.398.7150
Edward Gentry
Adjunct Instructor
Jeanette Gentry
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Sean Geran
Adjunct Instructor
HPE
Megan Getty-Odom
Chair
Human Services Technology
828.398.7465
Elisabeth Geyer
Outbound Customer Service Representative
USSC
Rebecca Gholson
PT CE Instructor
Learning Resources
Richard Gibson
Chair, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration
Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration
Renee Gibson
Cosmetology Instructor
Spa Therapies and Operations
William Gilbert
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Cathy Gilchrist
Adjunct Instructor Cosmetology
Roulettei Gildersleeve
HRD Adjunct Instructor
Con.Ed.
Michael Gilliland
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
5512
Joan Gilmore
Administrative Assistant
Human Resources Development
828.398.7333
Kerri Glover
Executive Director, Community Relations and Marketing
Community Relations and Marketing
828.398.7117, 828-772-6320(mobile)
Arnold Gnilka
Adjunct Instructor Biology
Arts/Sciences
Holly Godfrey
Adjunct Instructor Behavioral/Social Sciences
Wendell Godfrey
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Steven Goff
Adjunct Instructor, Culinary
Culinary Technology
Claire Golcher
Library Assistant (FTR)
Library Services
828.398.7301
Ben Goliwas
Instructor, Business Computer
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7666
Jennifer Golla
Adjunct Instructor, Clinical Nursing
Nursing
Juan Gonzalez
PT CE Instructor
Emergency Services Academy
Randee Goodstadt
Chair Social Sciences
828.398.7296
Angela Goodwin
Chair, Radiography
Radiography
828.398.7198
Randy Goodwin
Adjunct Instructor
Medical Imaging/Radiography
Gail Gordon
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Gregory Gore
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Emergency Medical Science, Allied Health & Public Services
828.398.7625
Clinton Gorman
Adjunct Instructor Fire Protection Technology
Emergency Services Academy, AH&PS
Bobby Gosnell
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Roxanne Gosnell
Adjunct Instr, Nursing A.D.N.
Associate Degree Nursing
Robert Gossett
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Anthony Gould
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
John Graham
Instructor Physics
828.398.7347
Andrew Graham
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Ann Grasso
Bookstore Associate
Business Services
Sally Grau
Adjunct Instructor
Developmental Studies
John Gravitt
Instructor SST/CMT
Sustainability Technologies & Construction Management
Ashley Gray
Adjunct Instructor, Clinical
Surgical Technology
Anthony Green
Instructor, EMS
Emergency Medical Science
Amy Green
Adjunct Instructor
HRD
Dewayne Greene
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Andrea Greer
PT CE Instructor & ACA Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Kevin Gregg
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Linda Gregory
Mary Ann Grell
Lab Assistant, Small Animal Clinical
Veterinary Medical Technology
Sara Gresko
Coordinator, Business Solutions and Computer Training
Workforce Development/Continuing Education
828.398.7925
Katalin Grier
ESL Instructor
Basic Skills
James Griffin
Adjunct Fire Protection Technology Instructor
Allied Health & Public Service
Pamela Griffin
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing
828.398.7261
John Grindstaff
Adjunct Instructor Emergency Medical Science
EMS, Allied Health & Public Service
Brian Grindstaff
Robin Grooms
Coordinator, Student Accounts
Business Services
828.398.7155
Casey Gross
Intern
IT
Jonathan Grunder
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
828.398.7533
Richard Gualandi
Laboratory Coordinator
BioNetwork
828.398.7981
Kathryn Gubista
Adjunct
Biology
Gary Gudac
CE, Instructor, Occupational Therapy
Leticia Guffey
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Ursula Gullow
PT CE Instructor
CEA20
Bonnie Gundlach
Adjunct Instructor Business Computer Technologies
Business Computer Technologies, Business & Hospitality
Jason Gunn
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Glenna Gunter
Administrative Assistant
Allied Health & Public Service
828.398.7281
Elizabeth Habel
Susan Haldane
Development/Events Coordinator
College Advancement
828.398.7567
Jean Haldane
CE Instructor, Comp Ed Ash
Basic Skills Programs
Lisa Hale
Administrative Assistant
Engineer & App Tech Admin
828.398.7221
Charles Hall
Adjunct Instructor, Math
Mathematics
Jeffrey Hall
Adjunct Instructor
Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration
Bonnie Hall
Adj Instr, Dev. Math/Eng/Rea
Developmental Math
Rachel Hall
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Campus
Campus Security
Helen Hall
Ajunct Instructor, Criminal Justice
CJC
Christine Halvorson
Clinic Coordinator
Allied Dental
828.398.7267
Nadine Hamby
Pt Data Management Specialist
Economic & Workforce Development
828.398.7921
Wayne Hamilton
Adjunct Instructor Fire Protection Technology
Fire Protection, Allied Health & Public Services
Arthur Hamlin
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Peggy Hammond
Adjunct Instructor English/Communications
James Hammond
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Leah Hampton
Chair, Developmental Studies
Developmental Studies
828.398.7376
Rebekah Handy
Administrative Assistant
Arts & Sciences
828.398.7652
Joseph Haney
Security Officer
Police
Douglas Hannah
PT BLET Lab Assistant
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Heidi Hansen
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Richard Hardison
Adjunct Instructor
Civil Engineering/Surveying Technology
Ashley Harn
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Michael Harney
Adjunct Spanish Instructor
Humanities & Fine Arts
828.254.1921 x5019
Emma Harper
Administrative Assistant, Continuing Education
Continuing Education
828.398.7859
Paige Harris
Specialist, Assessment Retention
Basic Skills
828.398.7432
Judith Harris
Coordinator, Disability Services
Counseling/Advising
828.398.7141
Dacia Harris
Adjunct Instructor
Biology
Linnae Harris
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Craig Harris
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Barbara Harrison
Adjunct Instructor, Urinalysis and Body Fluids
Medical Laboratory Technology
Moses Harshaw
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Cris Harshman
Director, Customer Relations and Technology Services
Information Systems Technology
828.398.7304
Molly Hart
Distance & Online Advisor
Advising
828.398.7591
Diane Hart
CE Instructor, Comp Ed Ash
Basic Skills Programs
Zane Harter
Custodian/Maintenance
Plant Services & Building Maintenance
Kimberly Hartman
Adjunct Instructor Behavioral/Social Sciences
Elizabeth Hartrick
Adjunct Accounting Instructor
Business Administration, Business & Hospitality
Katie Hast
Director, Instructional Support & Online Learning/ Coordinator,
Instructional Services
828.398.7510
Robert Hastings
Adjunct Chemistry/Physics Instructor
Chemistry/Physics
Michele Hathcock
Director Student Life and Development
828.398.7203
Pamela Hauser
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Michael Havelin
PT Interpreter Special Needs
Student Services
Phillip Hawkins
Lab Manager - Chemistry / Physics
Chemistry / Physics
828.398.7803
Robin Hayes
Administrative Assistant
Basic Skills
828.398.7137
Rita Hayes
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Arts/Sciences
828-254-1921
Alison Hayes
Pt Vet Med Teach Asst
Veterinary Med Tech Haywood
Jain Louise Hayes
Adjunct Instructor
Economic and Workforce Development/Continuing Educcation
Phillip Hayner
Systems Adminstrator II
Information Technology
828.398.7993
Ernest Hays
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Business, Business & Hospitality
Melody Hays
Adjunct Communications Instructor
Arts & Sciences
Patricia Hays
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Jennifer Hazlett
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Ronald Heacock
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Cody Heartz
PT CE Instructor
Heather Hebert
Adjunct instructor, Psychology
Behavioral Sciences
Joan Heller
Instructor, Biology 9 Month
Biology
Deborah Henderson
Administrative Assistant Records
828.398.7902
Joel Henderson
Adjunct Instructor Carpentry
Construction Management, Engineering & Applied Tech
Barry Hendren
Adjunct Instructor Fire Protection Technology
Fire Protection, Continuing Education
Diane Hendrickson
Small Business Center Program Developer
Small Business Center
828.398.7957
Chance Hensley
Con Ed Instructor
Fire Services
Carmela Hensley
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration Department
Georgiann Henson
Instructor
Medical Assisting
828.398.7837
Kathy Herbert
Adjunct Assistant Instructor
Medical Assisting
Nicole Herbert
Adjunct Instructor
Developmental Studies
Pamela Herbst
Adjunct Instructor
MLT
Mark Hermann
Pt Police Officer- Ashevill Campus
UCS
Albert Hernandez
Customer Service Representative
Call Center
Krista Herrig
Receptionist
Spa Therapies & Operations
828.398.7671
Larry Hershenson
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Business, Business & Hospitality
Jeff Herzog
Adjunct Instructor
Math
Madeleine Hesselink
Betsey Hester
Student
Developmental Studies
828.398.7196
Peggy Hester
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Logan Hickey
Purchasing Assistant
Business Services
Abigail Hickman
Adjunct Instructor
English
Mills Hicks
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Margaret Higgins
Librarian, Systems and Technician
Library Services
828.398.7302
Tom Hilbert
Systems Analyst/Techonology Se
Technical Support Group
828.398.7555
Stephen Hilderbrand
Chair, of Electrical, Electronics, and Computer Engineering
Instructional Services
828.398.7392
Susana Hilderbrand
Adjunct Instructor
Biology
Jennifer Hill
English as a Second Language (ESL) Coordinator
Basic Skills
828.398.7131
Sara Hill
CE Instructor Community Service
Special Programs Continuing Education
Baxter Hill
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Bridget Hines
Vera Adjunct Instructor
Occupational Extension
David Hinton
Pt Vet Med Teach Assistant
Allied Health & Public Service
Kathy Hipps
Administrative Assistant
Basic Skills
828.398.7891
John Hobson
Motorcycle RiderCoach
Community Enrichment Programs
Linda Hoffart
Sub
31234
Patricia Hoffman
Adjunct Instructor Developmental Studies Math/Eng/Reading
Developmental Studies, Learning Resources
Patrizia Hoffman
Adjunct Communication Instructor
Communication
Adam Hoffman
Fire Instructor
Emergency Services Division
John Hofland
Instructor
Culinary Arts
828.398.7665
Ed Hoglen
Adjunct Instructor
Continuing Education
Amy Holcombe
GED Instructor
Basic Skills
Royce Holden
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Technologies
Deborah Holebrooks
Skills Development Team Member
Economic and Workforce Development/Con Ed
828.398.7254
Clyde Hollifield
PT Maintenance - Mechanic
Plant Operations
John Holloman
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Rusty Holmes
Chair, English and Communications
English and Communications
828.398.7835
Clara Honeycutt
Pt Academic Learn Center Aid
Learning Laboratory
Tony Hood
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
William Hooper
Instructor Physics 9 Month
828.398.7382
Anthony Hoover
PT Police Officer - Asheville Campus
Campus Police
Ingrid Hopkins
CE Instructor, Comp Ed Ash
Basic Skills Programs
Stace Horine
Adjunct Emergency Medical Science Instructor
Emergency Medical Science Health & Public Services
Pat Horlick
ACA 115 Instructor
Academic Related Instruction
Jeffrey Horner
Writing Center Assistant
Writing Center
Dolly Horton
Dean
Allied Health & Public Service
828.398.7250
Albert Hotchkiss
Instructor, Photography
Community Service Programs
Shanna Hough
Disability Services Specialist/ Student Advisor
Student Services
828.398.7587
Jessica Hough
Adjunct Instructor Health & PE
Health & Physical Education, Arts & Sciences
Mary Houston
Workforce Development/Continuing Education
828.398.7960
James Houston
Instructor, Engineering and Applied Technology
Electrical Systems Technology / Computer Engineering Technology
828.398.7397
Sherian Howard
Chairperson
CAD
828.398.7375
Stefen Howard
Adjunct Instructor, Networking
Networking Technology
Jennifer Howard
Volunteer
Business Computer Technologies
Rebecca Howell
Director, Student Advising and Support Services
Student Services
828.398.7441
Robin Howse
Adjunct Instr, Beh/Soc Science
Sociology
Otho Hoyte
Adjunct Instructor Chemistry
Chemistry & Physics, Arts & Sciences
Martha Hubert
CE Instructor, GED, Asheville/VERA Computer Lab Aide
Basic Skills Programs
Lauren Hudson
Teacher, Early Education Center
Early Education Center/Business & Finance Division
Trista Huffman
Adjunct Instructor
Con.Ed.
Dianne Hughes
Early Childhood Education, Instructor
Early Childhood Education
828.398.7466
Carolyn Hughes
Instructor, Business Administr
Accounting
828.398.7242
Megan Hughes
Early Childhood Education, Instructor
Early Childhood Education
Karen Hughes
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Vivian Humphrey
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Constance Humphries
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Kimberly Hunter
CE, Instructor, Com Serv
Con Ed
Ivory Hunter
Maintenance Mechanic, 2nd Shift
Maintenance Operations/Plant Ops
Margaret Hustad
Recruiter
ABE/GED
828.398.7132
Anne Hutzel
English Lab Assistant
Academic Learning Center
Melissa Hyatt
Chairperson
Medical Lab Tech
828.398.7266
Amber Hyman
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills
James Imes
Adjunct Instr, Business Admin
Business Administration
Shailaja Inamdar
Instructor
Basic Skills
Rick Ingle
PT Police Officer
Campus Security
Jeffrey Irvin
Brewmaster/Instructor Brewing,
Hospitality Management
828.398.7191
Darren Isbell
Instructor, Business Computer
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7179
Darin Jackson
Instructor
Emergency Services Academy
828.398.7351
Malcombe Jackson
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Amy Jackson
Adjunct Instructor, Clinical Nursing
Nursing
Marlene Jacoby
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Biology, Arts & Sciences
Vanessa James
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Nicole Jeannette
Adjunct Instructor Cosmetology
Spa Therapies & Operations
Jody Jebsen
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
James Jenkins
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Humanities/Fine Arts, Arts & Sciences
Helen Jett
Instructor for Basic Skills - ABE/GED, Comp Ed., ESL
Basic Skills
Eugenia Jimeson
Pt Vet Med Teach Assistant
828-254-1921 ext. 7613
Lothar Jobczyk
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Lisa Johnson
Writing Center Coordinator/Ins
English
828.398.7324
Nicole Johnson
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Stephanie Johnson
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Mark Johnson
PT CE Instructor
Tracey Johnson
Adjunct Instructor
English
Lana Johnson
Adjunct Instructor
Hospitality Management
Rebecca Johnson
College Readiness Center Facilitator
Educational Partnerships
Janice Johnston
828.398.7323
Frances Jones
Instructor, Cosmetology
Cosmetology
828.398.7672
Susanna Jones
Adjunct Behavioral/Social Sciences Instructor
Susan Jones
Part Time Reference/BI Librarian
Library Services
828.398.7306
Owen Jones
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Christine Jones
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Biology
Lauren Jones
Basic Skills Instructor
Basic Skills
Zachary Jordan
Chair
Pharmacy Technology
828.398.7868
Jamison Judd
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Michael Kamer
Adjunct Instructor
Biology
Susan Kane
Adjunct Instructor, Leadership
Continuing Education
David Kareken
Instructor
Fine/Performing Arts
828.398.7631
Kathleen Kasben
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Talley Kayser
Adjunct Instructor
English
Donald Keener
Lead Groundskeeper
Plant Operations
Jeffery Keever
ConEd Fire & EMS Instructor
Allied Health
Joseph Keever
Adjunct Instructor
Continuing Education
Robin Keith
Chairperson
Surgical Med Tech
828.398.7892
George Keller
Instructor, Welding
Welding Technology
Elizabeth kellerman
Instructor
Nursing
Michelle Kelley
Culinary Lab Mgr/Inst 9 Mo
Culinary Technology
828.398.7675
Thomas Kelly
PT CE Instructor
EMS
Kenneth Kendrick
Moves and Setups
Plant Operations
Peter Kennedy
Instructor, GIS/Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7289
Michael Kennedy
Adjunct Instructor, Math
Math
Michael Kestner
Adjunct Instructor
Mathematics
Sharon Keyes
Adjunct Human Services Technology Instructor
Human Services Technology
Joseph Kidd
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Kevin Kimrey
Director, Economic & Workforce
Continuing Education
828.398.7923
Dennis King
President
President's Office
828.398.7110
Terri King
Adjunct Business Administration Instructor
Business Administration, Business & Hospitality
Whitney King
Adj Instr, Dev. Math/Eng/Rea
Developmental Math
Pam Kirby
Early Childhood Education, Instructor
Early Childhood Education
828.398.7474
Kristina Kirchner
Human Resources Data Managemen
HR/Organizational Development
828.398.7187
Igor Kirilin
Painter
Nita Kirkpatrick
Associate Chair, Nursing
Associate Degree Nursing
828.398.7481
Kevin Kiser
Chair, Computer Integrated Machining, Mechanical Engineering
Computer Integrated Machinig, Mechanical Engineering
828.398.7342
Matthew Kiser
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Adam Knapp
ACA Adjunct Instructor
Academic Related Instruction
Edwin Knies
Instructor, Automotive 12 Mont
Automotive Systems Technology
828.398.7682
Marie Knight
Laboratory Quality Assurance
BioNetwork
828.398.7982
Ken Knight
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Jeremy Knighton
Hannah Kohlsaat
PT CE Instructor
CEA20
Petr Kolodich
Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities and Operations
Sun Kondal
Instructor
Humanities/Foreign Language
828.398.7883
Nancy Kool
Coordinator, Information Center
Student Services
828.398.7900
Ronald Koppenheffer
Adjunct Math Instructor
Developmental Studies, Learning Resources
Cristina Korb
Adjunct Instructor
Mathematics
Karen Kotiw
Academic Advisor, Transfer Advisor
Admissions
828.398.7183
John Kotsias
Adjunct Instructor, Math
Mathematics
Jody Kraner
Associate Registrar
UEM
828.398.7291
Christopher Krupp
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Peter Kublickis
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Adriana Kublickis
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Justin Kuhn
Adjunct Art Instructor
Art and Sciences
Ivan Kukharets
Bobby Kuykendall
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Donna Ladet
Manager, Culinary Lab
Culinary Arts & Hospitality
828.398.7285
Jared LaFave
Police Officer
Campus Security
Michael Lamb
PT CE Instructor
BLET
Jason Lambert
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
BLET
David Lamoureaux
CE Instructor HRD/OCC Asheville
Special Programs Continuing Education
Mia Lampe
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Joel Lancaster
Adjunct Instructor Health & PE
Health & Physical Education, Arts & Sciences
Richard Lancaster
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
John Lance
Adjunct Instructor
MEC
Kristy Lance
Adjunct Instructor, Dental Assisting
Allied Dental
Randy Lane
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Christina Lang
828.398.7332
Sarah Lang
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Rachel Lang-Balde
Adjunct Instructor, Health&PE
Physical Education
Lisa Lankford
Associate Director Business Services
828.398.7540
Harry Lanning
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Cam
Campus Security
Jacqueline Larsen
Instructor, Bus Comp Tech 9MO
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7847
Margaret Lasher
Library Assistant
Library Services
828.398.7301
Sharon Lauffer
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration
Ellen Lauritsen
Adjunct Instructor Sonography
Medical Imaging Health & Public Services
828.398.7615
Sterling Lawrence
Systems Analyst/Technology Ser
Technical Support Group
828.398.7309
Brian Lawrence
PT CE Instructor
CEA20
Natetsa Lawrence
Adjunct Instructor, Business and Marketing
Business Administration
Aileen Lawrimore
Adjunct Instructor Success Study Skills
Freshman Seminar
Dylan Lawson
Testing Center Assistant
Testing Center
Margaret Lawson-Lanahan
CE Instructor, ESL, Asheville
Basic Skills Programs
Ronald Layne
Dean, Academic Success
Academic Sucess
828.398.7885
Joanne Lazar
ESL Instructor
Basic Skills
Evan Ldsmall-Oie
Campus Volunteer - Writing Center
English
Patricia Lea
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Laura Leatherwood
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Business Technology, Business & Hospitality
Henry Ledford
Chauncey Ledford
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Kristine Lee
Adjunct English Instructor
English
James Lee
Workforce Outreach Coordinator
Economic & Workforce Development
828.398.7927
Paul Leech
CE Instructor Community Service
Special Programs Continuing Education
Steven Leeson
Instructional Designer
Instructional Services
828.398.7548
Amanda Lefevre
Academic Learning Center Peer Tutor
Academic Learning Center
Matthew Leggat
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Clarke Leichte
Adjunct Instr, Business Admin
Business Administration
Richard Leonard
Volunteer
Financial Aid
828-654-9275
Brian Leonard
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Erin Lesh
Adjunct Instructor English/Communications
Arts & Sciences
Kyle Levitan
Webmaster
Community Relations and Marketing
828.398.7812
Lynn Lewis
Chemistry 9 Month Instructor
828.398.7635
Barbara Lewis
CE Instructor Occupational Therapy
Occupational and Public Service
Heather Lewis
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Humanities & Fine Arts; Arts & Sciences
Steve Lewis
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Cam
Campus Security
Vicki Lewis
Ophthalmic Assisting Program Instructor
Health Occupations, Continuing Education
Teresa Lewis
Adjunct Instructor, Evening Nursing
Nursing
Thad Lewis
Adjunct Instructor, Fire Instructor
EMS
Megan Libby
Adjunct Instructor
Business & Hospitality
A Libner
Volunteer
Vet Tech
Katarina Lilly
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Jenny Linde-Rine
ESL and GED Instructor
Basic Skills
Philip Lingle
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Arts & Sciences
Lyn Linkous
Pt Academic Advisor, Transfe
VP Student Services
828.398.7536
Kathryn Liss
Adjunct Instr, Beh/Soc Science
Sociology
Carol Little
Chairperson
Dental
828.398.7195
Rickie Little
Coordinator, Exterior Facilities
Plant Ops
Catharine Little
Customer Service Representative
Call Center
Joshua Littlejohn
Instructor, Sustatinability Technologies
Sustainability Technologies/Engineering & Applied Technology
828-398-7685
Harold Littleton
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities
Humanities
Deanna Littrell
Nursing Instructor
Associate Degree Nursing
828.398.7317
Kimberly Litz
Academic Specialist, Mathematics and Science
Basic Skills Programs
828-398-7363
Teresa Locke
Adjunct Instructor, Clinical
Nursing
Mark Locklear
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7994
Henry Loewer
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
William Loflin
Associate Vice President
Instructional Services
828.398.7240
Maura Lohman
CE Instructor, GED, Asheville
Basic Skills Programs
Tabitha Lohr-Stoops
ABE/GED Prep Instructor
Basic Skills
Rebecca Loli
Coordinator, Abe/Ged Programs
CEA20
828.398.7207
Lainie Long
Adjunct Clinical Nursing Instructor
Nursing
Angela Long
Administrative Assistant, Workforce Programs
Economic & Workforce Development
828.398.7934
Brian Longacre
HR Special Projects
HR/Organizational Development
828.398.7644
Joseph Loughmiller
Specialist, Financial Aid
Financial Aid/Student Services
828.398.7162
Diana Loveland
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Robin Luiz
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Sherry Lunsford
Coordinator, Records & Registration
Continuing Education-Business Office
828.398.7903
Rick Lunsford
Adjunct BLET Instructor
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Robin Lunsford
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Cam
Campus Security
Tambra Luppino
Chairperson
Spa Therapies & Operations
828.398.7674
Jason Lusk
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
David Luttrell-Rowland
Adjunct Instructor
Workforce Development
John Lyda
Adjunct Instructor, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation
Hospitality Education
Robin Lyles
ConEd LET (Law Enforcement Training) Coordinator
Criminal Justice
828.398.7622
Alfred Lyons
Adjunct Human Services Technology Instructor
Human Services Technology
828-335-9900
Erika Lytle
Instructor
Communications
828.398.7337
Stephen Maag
Advisor, Academic Success/College Liaison
Career Pathways/Early College
828.398.7516
Shane Mackey
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Kathy MacKey
Nursing Assistant Instructor
Continuing Education
Paul Magnarella
Adjunct Instructor, Anthropology
Social Sciences
Sarah Maher
Adjunct Instructor
Academic Related Instruction
Sherilynn Mahowald
ESL Instructor
Basic Skills
Terry Malone
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Traci Malone
Adjunct Instructor, Culinary
Culinary
Daniel Mancuso
Instructor, Facilities Mainten
Occupational & Public Srv Trng
Christina Manee
Instructor, Biology
Biology
828.398.7440
Laurie Manley
Programmer Analyst III
UIT
828.398.7126
Michela Mann
Adjunct Clinical Instructor, Phlebotomy
Medical Laboratory Technology
Steven Marcus
Instructor, Networking
Networking Technology
828.398.7875
Mary Marett
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Nancy Markhoff
Administrative Assistant
Nursing
828.398.7259
James Marshall
Adjunct Instructor Math
Valerie Martin
Instructor Math-9 Month
828.398.7385
Nelrose Martin
Adjunct Instructor Nursing A.D.N.
Sawyer Martin
Academic Learning Center Peer Tutor
Academic Learning Center
Marcelle Martin
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Kim Martin
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Robert Martin
Pt Police Officer Asheville Campus
Campus Security
Shawn Martin
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Kimberly Martin-Engel
PT Interpreter Special Needs
Student Services
Michael Mashburn
Adjunct Math Instructor
Mathematics, Arts & Sciences
Debra Maslowski
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Kathryn Massey
Adjunct Instructor, English/Communications
DENG
Tory Masten
Adjunct Instructor, ABE/HSE Program
Basic Skills
Glen Matayabas
PT BLET Lab Assistant
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Mark Matheny
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Margaret Mauldin
PT CE Instructor
Administrative Services
Susan Maveety
Volunteer
Math
Mary Maxwell
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
April Mayo
Instructor, Developmental Engl
Developmental English
828.398.7646
Renee Mazurek
Adjunct Geology Instructor
Chemistry
Irene McAlhaney
Nursing Assistant Instructor
Health Occupations, Continuing Education
Michelle McCain
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Constance McCall
CE Instructor, Comp Ed Ash
Basic Skills Programs
Kristina McCall
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing
828.398.7277
James McClelland
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Sarah McClure
Substitute Teacher, Early Education
Early Education Center
Carol McCollum
Sewing Instructor
Community Enrichment Programs
Kay McCollum
Adjunct Instructor, Dental Assisting
Allied Dental
Matt McComish
Craft Beverage Instructor
EWD/CE
Page McCormick
Specialist, Training Design and Support
Organizational and Professional Development
828.398.7180
Malcolm McCormick
Adjunct Instructor
ELC,ELN,CET
Donna McCrain
Adjunct Instructor, Culinary
Culinary Technology
Peter McCray
Instructor
HPE
James McCurry
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Robert McCurry
CE Business & Industry Instructor
Marilyn McDonald
Strategic Business Development Officer
Business Development
828.398.7439
Janet McDonald
Reporting & Compliance Specialist
Coordinator, Continuing Education Reporting & Compliance
828.398.7920
Judith McDougald
PT Bookstore Associate
Administrative Services
Walter McDougald
PT Bookstore Associate
Bookstore/Business Services
Katherine McElreath
Adjunct Instructor Nursing A.D.N.
Nursing
Kelly McEnany
Chairperson [Psychology/Sociology]
Behavioral Sciences
828.398.7831
Brenda McFarland
Instructor, Bus Comp Tech 9MO
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7669
Alison McFarland
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Katie McGee
Adjunct Instructor Success Study Skills
Freshman Seminar
Roy McGinnis
Adjunct Developmental Studies Instructor
Developmental Studies
Christopher McGuire
Development Specialist
College Advancement
828.398.7177
Kevin McGuire
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Lease McIntosh
Housekeeper, Mountain Tech Lodge
Culinary Arts & Hospitality
828.398.7230
David McKinney
Director, Administrative Applications
UIT
828.398.7124
Marc McKinnis
Counselor
Student Services
828.398.7217
David McMahan
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Jillian McMeans
Instructor
Developmental Studies
828.398.7645
Rebecca McMillan
Assistant, Financial Aid
Financial Aid
Robert McNeal
Coordinator and Lead Instructor, Aerospace Manufacturing
Economic and Workforce Development
828.398.7931
Janet Meadows
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Jack Meadows
PT Police Officer - Enka
Campus Police
Lavonda Melton
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Dennis Messer
Maintenance Mechanic, Enka
Plant Operations
Michelina Messino
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Benson Metcalf
Infrastructure Systems Analyst
Information Technology
828.398.7851
Jason Metcalf
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
5512
Aubrin Miale
PT CE Instructor
CEA20
Robyn Michalove
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Jason Midkiff
Bookstore Associate
Business Services/Bookstore
James Mijanovich
Adjunct Instructor
Biology
Jo Ann Miksa-Blackwell
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration
Marsha Miller
Cashier(PT)
Business Services
828.398.7818
Lynette Miller
Adjunct Humanities Instructor
Arts & Science
David Miller
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Jori Miller
Lab Assistant
Veterinary Medical Technology
Anthony Miller
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration
David Miller
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Kelli Miller-Myus
Adjunct Instructor, ABE/HSE Program
Basic Skills
Kevin Mills
Book Store Manager
Student Services
828.398.7200
Jimmie Minchey
Adjunct Instructor Chemistry
Leigh Mitchell
Adjunct Fine and Performing Arts Instructor
Arts/Sciences
Martha Mitchell
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Linda Mitchell
Call Center, Pt Customer Ser
Student Success Center
Joseph Mitchell
CE Instructor - Culinary
Community Enrichment
Brian Mixon
Fire Instructor / Wildland
Emergency Services Division
John Mizell
Adjunct Instructor
ACA 115
Erik Moellering
Instructor, English
English
828.398.7632
Laura Moffitt
Instructor ABE/GED
Basic Skills
John Moland
Joyce Moncada
Administrative Assistant
Admissions
828.398.7576
Richard Monosso
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Marsha Monroe
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Heath Moody
Dept. Chair CMT, Building Sciences, and Sustainability Technology (SST)
Engineering & Applied Tech division
828.398.7349
Nancy Moore
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
828.398.7585
John Moore
Pt Developmental Studies Lab Instructor
Developmental Studies Academic Success
Cindy Moore
Instructor, Mathematics
Mathematics
Dana Moore
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Sandra Moore
CE Community Service Instructor
Special Programs Continuing Education
Crystal Moore
Financial Aid Assistant
Financial Aid
828.398.7595
William Moore
Instructor for Basic Skills - ABE/GED
Basic Skills
James Moore
Pt Academic Learn Center Aid
Learning Laboratory
Jennifer Moran
Graphic Design Specialist
Community Relation and Marketing
Eleanor Morell
PT Bookstore Associate
Business Office
Brandon Morgan
Adjunct Instr Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice Technology
Andrew Morgan
Adjunct Instructor Machining Technology
Engineering & Applied Technology
Christopher Morgan
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Surgical Technology
Clifford Mori
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Jerome Moriarty
Custodian - Madison
Plant Services & Bldg Maint
Amanda Morissette
Computer Lab Aide, Ist
UIT
Katherine Morosani
Director
Asheville Center for Professional Studies
828.398.7100
Briana Morrill
Adjunct Instructor, Math
Mathematics
Deborah Morris
Adjunct Instructor
Humanities
Candice Morrison
Adjunct Instructor
CHM/PHY
Shannon Moser
Instructor, Computer-Integrate
Computer Integrated Machining
828.398.7216
Shannon Moss
Adjunct Instructor Admin/Medical Systems
Business & Hospitality
Benjamin Munsell
Adjunct Instructor, Electrical Apprenticeship
Continuing Education
Manuel Murillo
Instructor - Calligraphy
Community Enrichment Programs
Dan Murphy
Michael Murphy
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Joan Muse
Adjunct Instructor
Nursing
Amanda Musick-Bradshaw
CE Instructor Community Service
Special Programs Continuing Education
Amy Musser
Adjunct Instructor Sustainability
James Myers
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Valerie Myers
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Technologies
David Myers
Adjunct Instructor, Culinary
Culinary
Skye Myrick
Dean, Emergency Services
VP Instructional Services
828.398.7353
Dara Narsiff
Administrative Assistant
Emergency Services
828.398.7355
Karen Neal
Joy Neaves
Adjunct Instructor Developmental Studies Math/Eng/Reading
English
Dean Neff
Instructor, Culinary
Culinary/Busineess and Hospilatity
Jillian Nelson
Instructor
Mechanical Engineering Tech
Heath Nettles
Adjunct Business Administration Instructor
Business, Business & Hospitality
Sallie Neville
Administrative Assistant - AB Tech South
VP Instructional Services
828.398.7717
Gary Newlin
CE Instructor Community Service
Special Programs Continuing Education
Joetta Newman-Holder
Chairperson
Vet Tech
828.398.7273
Raymond Nightingale
Adjunct Instructor
Instructional Services
Teresa Nix
PT CE Secretary
Workforce Development/Continuing Education
828-398-7878
Virginia Norton
Instructor Office Systems Technology
828.398.7243
Rita Norton
GED Instructor
Basic Skills
David Novak
Adjunct Humanities Instructor
Humanities/Fine Arts, Arts & Sciences
Sarah Nunez
WNC Rep
828.398.7182
Stephanie O'Brien
Instructor, Communications
Communication
828.398.7487
Michael O'Kane
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Rene Ochoa
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Clifton Odom
Adjunct Instructor Carpentry
Construction Management, Engineering & Applied Tech
Leasha Ogle
Adjunct Instructor
ACA
Todd Oldenburg
Advisor, Academic Success/College Liaison
Career Pathways/Early College
828.398.7715
Sue Olesiuk
Executive Director, College Advancement
Presidents Office
828.398.7176
Jeanette Oliver
Culinary Instructor
Community Enrichment Programs
Porscha Orndorf
Instructor, Soc 9 Month
Sociology
828.398.7389
Richard Owens
Chair/Coordinator, Ems
Emergency Medical Science
828.398.7352
Eve Owens
Administrative Assistant
AHPS
828.398.7611
Jared Ownbey
Instructor
Civil Engineering/Surveying
828.398.7370
Nga Pace
Instructor, Biology
Biology
828.398.7639
Phyllis Pack
Technician, Research & Planning
Research and Planning
828.398.7174
Lee Pack
Coordinator Maintenance Operations
828.398.7380
Robert Padgett
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Brenda Painter
College Success & Study Skills Instructor
Academic Related Instruction
Adriane Paleno
Adjunct Instr Dental Assisting
Dental Assisting
Russell Palmeri
Interim Chair, Biology
Biology
828.398.7582
Shelly Pangburn
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Information Technology
828.398.7550
Lila Pantaleo
Adjunct Instructor
Economic & Workforce Dev./Con.Ed./HRD
Melanie Parham
French Instructor
Humanities
828.398.7643
Robert Parker
Adjunct Instructor Automotive
Administrative Services
Lindsay Parker
Early Education Teacher
828.255.5111
Alvin Parker
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Paula Parker
CE Instructor Community Service
Special Programs Continuing Education
Mary Parker
CE Instructor HRD/OCC Asheville
Special Programs Continuing Education
Julie Parker
Adjunct Instr, Beh/Soc Science
Sociology
Laura Parkerson
PT Academic Advisor
UCN
Missy Parris
EMS Clinical Instructor/Accreditation Coordinator
Emergency Services Academy
828.398.7623
Keith Patrick
Volunteer
Carl Patton
Adjunct Instrutor
EMS
Karen Pauly
Director
Basic Skills Program
828.398.7488
Mark Pavao
Adjunct Pastry Instructor
Baking and Pastry
Michelle Payton
Adjunct Instructor, Developmental Reading/English
Developmental Studies
Franklin Pearce
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Richard Peart
Instructor, Mathematics
Arts & Sciences
828-398-7319
Stacy Peek
Skills Development Team Member/Senior Case Manager
Economic and Workforce Development/Con Ed
Terry Peek
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Valerie Pelnar
Library Assistant
Library Services
828.398.7301
Eric Penland
Pt Police Officer
Police and Security
Laura Pennington
Resource Development Coordinator
College Advancement
828.398.7571
David Pereda
PT CE Instructor\Adjunct Instructor
Developmental Studies
Brian Perkins
Volunteer
Basic Skills
Kyle Perkins
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Technologies
William Perkins
Bookstore Sales and Inventory Associate
Bookstore/Business Services
828.398.7274
Nikae Perkinson
Adjunct Instructor
Chemistry/Physics
Ellen Perry
Instructor, English
English
828.398.7829
Luke Perry
Adjunct CMT & SST Instructor
CMT & SST (Sustainability Technologies)
Kenneth Pestka
Instructor, Computer Technologies - Mobile Development
Computer Technologies/Business & Hospitality Education
Melinda Peterson
Administrative Assistant
Admissions
828.398.7578
Ronald Peyton
Adjunct Instructor, Woodworking
Continuing Education
Kathleen Pfluger
Administrative Assistant, Emergency Services Divison
Emergency Medical Services
828.782.2020
Charles Philipsen
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Brenda Phillips
Instructor
Medical Imaging
828.398.7257
Carolyn Pidgeon
CE Instructor, Comp Ed Ash
Basic Skills Programs
Lucretia Piercy
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Larry Pierson
Fire Service Instructor
Emergency Services Division
Christopher Pietila
Spanish Tutor
Humanities
Jeanne Piscitello
Adjunct Instructor Biology
Biology, Arts & Sciences
Corey Pittman
Co-Coorcinator, Critical Care Program
Lauren Player
Adj Instr Success Study Skills
Freshman Seminar
Timothy Plotts
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Maggie Poist
Adjunct English/Communications Instructor
English/Communications
828.398.7318
Stephen Poland
Venture Growth Advisor
Strategic Business Development
828.398.7956
Sharon Port
Temp
HR
Jenny Porter
Adjunct Instructor Spanish
Arts & Sciences
Luanne Poss
Part Time Reference/BI Librarian
Library Services
828.398.7306
Lorette Post
PT Bookstore Associate
Administrative Services
William Poston
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Business Administration, Business & Hospitality
Karen Potter
Adjunct Instructor, Developmental Reading/English
Developmental Studies
Rebecca Poulter
PT Interpreter, Special Needs
Counseling
Samuel Powell
Adjunct Instructor, Math
Ashley Powell
Adjunct Instr, Nursing A.D.N.
Associate Degree Nursing
Elizabeth Powell
College Readiness Center Facilitator - Madison High School
Educational Partnerships
Sheri Powers
Adjunct Instr, Business Admin
Business Administration
Sharon Pragle
GED Instructor
Basic Skills
William Presnell
Police Officer
UCS
Tera Presnell
Cosmetology Instructor
Spa Therapies and Operations
Eugene Pressley
Information Systems Administra
Information Technology
828.398.7477
James Pressley
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Nicholas Prestwood
Linda Price
CE Instructor Compensatory Education Asheville
Basic Skills Continuing Education
Betty Pridmore
Adjunct Instructor, Radiography
4570
Marshay Proctor-Bates
PT Academic Advisor/ACA Instructor
UCN
Karen Pruett
Allied Dental Office Manager/Clinical Coordinator
Dental Assisting
828.398.7255
Scott Pruett
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Mark Puckett
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Kathleen Purdy
ABE/GED Prep Instructor
Basic Skills
Pamela Pyles
CE Instructor, GED, Asheville
Basic Skills Programs
Barbara Quartrone
VERA Adjunct Instructor
Workforce Development/Continuing Education
Melissa Quinley
Vice-President Instructional Services
Instructional Services
828.398.7633
John Quinley
History Instructor
Social Sciences
Tracy Radford
Academic Advisor
Student Services
828.398.7164
Mary Ramaglia
Call Center Customer Service
Student Success Center
828.398.7900
Beverly Ramsey
Instructor/Coordinator
Medical Transcription
828.398.7678
Frances Ramsey
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Humanities & Fine Arts, Arts & Sciences
Alyson Ramsey-Laudenslayer
Coordinator of Admissions
Admissions
828.398.7887
Fran Randall
Adjunct
Humanities
Barbara Randall
Instructor Nursing Assisting
Workforce Development
Kelly Randolph
Instructor
Business Administration
828.398.7245
Walter Rapetski
Instructor Hospitality Education
828.398.7234
Thomas Rash
Basic Skills Coordinator
Basic Skills
828.398.7371
David Rash
Grounds Keeper
Plant Operations
Glenn Ratcliff
Instructor
Chemistry/Physics
828.398.7941
Arlen Rauschkolb
Associate VP
IT
828.398.7992
Aubrey Ray
Adjunct Instructor Success Study Skills
Gudger Ray
PT Security Officer - Asheville Campus
Administrative Services
Linda Ray
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Ronald Ray
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Tonya Ray
Adjunct Instructor
Nursing
Mickie Raymer
Adjunct Instructor, Electrical, Electronics, & Computer Engineer
Electrical, Electronics, & Computer Engineering
Kenneth Razza
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Anna Rector
Customer Service Representative
Call Center
Megan Redding
Pt Academic Learn Center Aid
Learning Laboratory
James Redmon
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Joshua Reese
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Adina Reilly
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Biology
Angela Rembert
ACA Adjunct Instructor
Academic Related Instruction
Ashley Renfro
Adj Instr, Dev. Math/Eng/Rea
Developmental Math
Rachel Repasy
Instructor
Nursing
828.398.7258
Michael Reppert
Adjunct Instructor, Culinary
Culinary Technology
Brent Rexroad
Adjunct Instructor, Basic Skills
Basic Skills
Jo Reynolds
Non-Student Notetaker, Student
VP Student Services
Anita Rhodarmer
Data Specialist
Community Services Programs
828.398.7817
Jodi Rhoden
Adjunct Instructor
Community Enrichment Programs
Darryl Rhymes
Specialist, Employment
Human Resources
828.398.7167
Deanna Rice
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Continuing Education Adjunct
Carolyn Rice
Executive Administrative Assistant
Business and Finance
828.398.7105
Paul Rice
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Integrated Machining Technology
Brandon Rice
Adjunct Instructor
Academic Related Instruction
Angella Richards
Administrative Assistant
Community Relations & Marketing
828.398.7566
Aaron Richman
Director, Call Center
Enrollment Management
828.398.7912
Sherri Ricker
Con Ed Instructor
Con Ed
Carey Riffle
Vera Adjunct Instructor
Occupational Extension
Tammy Rigsby
Cosmetology Instructor
Spa Therapies and Operations
Michael Riley
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Jill Rios
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Herbert Roberson
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
John Robertson
Brenda Robinson
ABE and GED Instructor
Basic Skills
Jason Robinson
Coordinator, Grounds
Plant Operations
828.398.7366
Justin Robinson
Technician, Moves & Set Ups
Plant Services & Bldg Maint
Jesse Robinson
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Michelle Robinson
Adjunct Instructor/ High Schools
Criminal Justice
Amanda Robinson
Adjunct Instr, Business Admin
Business Administration
Kevin Robinson
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Suzanne Robinson
Workforce Office Greeter
Economic and Workforce Development/Con Ed
Andrea Rockel
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Biology
Marlene Roden
Associate Chair, Business Comp
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7811
Raleigh Rodger
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills
John Roeth
Volunteer
Vet Tech
Wesley Rogers
CE Occupational Training Instructor
Allied Health & Public Service
David Rogers
Coordinator, Advanced Manufacturing
Economic & Workforce Development
828.398.7760
Eric Rogers
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Virginia Rolls
Nursing
Nikolay Romanenko
Groundskeeper
Plant Operations
Christian Rominger
Adjunct Instructor
Criminal Justice
Randal Rose
Facilities and Safety Manager
Facilities and Operations
828.398.7367
Cory Rose
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Daniel Rosenthal
Adjunct Instructor, Networking
Networking Technology
Stephen Rosenthal
Substitute Teacher, Early Educ
Weekday Early Education Center
Natalia Rosero
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration
Jonathan Ross
Instructor, Digital Media
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7305
Frances Ross
Adjunct instructor, Psychology
Psychology/Sociology (Behavioral Sciences)
Laura Ross
Yoga I and Yoga II Instructor
HPE
Carol Rovello
Director, Human Resources
HR
828.398.7170
William Rucker
Technician, Moves and Setups
Plant Services & Building Maintenance
Kenneth Rudolph
828.398.7197
Keith Ruehl
William Rupp
Adjunct Instructor
Electrical Systems
Susan Russell
Instructor, Welding
Welding Technology
828.398.7711
Nancy Russell-Forsythe
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills
Ellen Ryan
Coordinator, Facilities & Accounts Manager
Administrative Services
828.398.7901
Robert Sadler
Adjunct Instructor, Welding
Welding Technology
Alikhan Salehi
Coordinator, Transfer and Distance Services
Student Success Center
828.398.7185
William Salyers
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Donna Sampson
Bookstore Associate
Business Office
828.398.7208
Charles Sams
Adjunct Instructor
CJC
William Sanderson
Adjunct Instructor Biology
Arts & Sciences
Julie Sargent
Adjunct Instructor Social Work
Social Services, Allied Health & Public Services
Millie Sargent
Adjunct Instructor, Clinical
Surgical Technology
Cecile-Marie Sastre
History Instructor
Social Sciences
Marek Sawicki
Instructor, Therapeutic Massag
Therapeutic Massage
828.398.7673
Christopher Sawyer
EMS CE Adjunct Instructor
EMS
Anita Sayles
ABE/GED Prep Instructor
Basic Skills
Angela Scarduzio
Teacher Assistant
Weekday Early Education Center
Barbara Schaefer
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Charles Schilling
BCEC Health and Physical Education Instructor
HPE
Kristen Schlaefer
Adj Instr Success Study Skills
Freshman Seminar
Sarah Schober
Director of Food and Natural Products
BioNetwork
828.398.7945
Amanda Schoonover
Adjunct Instructor Biology
Biology, Arts & Sciences
Ernst Schreiner
PT CE Coordinator, Occ
Occupational Extension
Korah Schwab
Adjunct Instr, Nursing A.D.N.
Associate Degree Nursing
Susan Schwarz
Instructor, Chemistry
Chemistry
828-398-7630
Aurethia Scott
CE, Instructor, Occupational T
Occupational & Public Srv Trng
Eva Scruggs
Adjunct Instructor Humanities
Arts & Sciences
Jonathan Scruggs
PT BLET Lab Assistant
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Linda Seals
Administrative Assistant
Admissions
828.398.7577
Allison Seidel
Institutional Research Analyst
Research & Planning
828.398.7505
Lori Seiderman
Instructor
Humanities
828.398.7372
David Self
Adjunct Instr, Beh/Soc Science
Sociology
Christopher Sellers
PT Police Officer - Asheville Campus
Police
Elizabeth Semple
Student
Veterans Services
Jeri Senor
Adjunct Instructor HPE
HPE
John Shackelton
Pt Academic Learn Center Aid
Learning Laboratory
Misty Shane
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing
Martha Shanks
Executive Administrative Assistant
President's Office
828.398.7112
Tom Sharar
Instructor, Electronics
Electronics Engineering Tech
828.398.7394
Douglas Sharkey
Adjunct Instructor
Continuing Education
Laura Shears
Instructor, ACA
Academic Related Instruction
828.398.7545
JR Shelton
Assistant Chief of Police
Police
828.398.7115
Michelle Shine
Adjunct Instructor
Biology
Kenneth Shipman
Adjunct Instructor MacHining Technology
Engineering & Applied Technology
Cheryl Shipman
PT Switchboard and ID card office
Police
Linda Shook
Associate/Cashier Community Service
Joe Shook
Instructor, Automotive Technologies
Automotive Technologies
(828) 398-7212
Mona Shope
Secretary Enrollment Management
828.398.7489
Stephen Short
Adjunct Math Instructor
Mathematics
Misty Shuler
Chair Administrative/ Medical Systems
828.398.7485
Donna Shumolis
Teacher II- Early Education Center
Early Childhood Education
828.255.5111
Elizabeth Shurte
Yoga Instructor
HPE
Keith Silcox
Arts & Sciences
Kelly Silver
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Pamela Silvers
Chair, Business Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7249
Curt Silvers
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
James Silvers
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
David Simerly
Hvac Technician
Plant Services & Bldg Maint
Alicia Sisk-Morris
Adjunct Instructor, ConEd
Continuing Education/Workforce Development
Roger Siske
PT CE Instructor
CEA20
Eric Sitton
Adjunct Instructor
EMS
Michael Sitzer
Adjunct Therapeutic Massage Instructor
Rich Sizemore
Adjunct Instructor
Physical Education
Nicholas Sizemore
Adjunct Instructor
Mathematics
Dotty Skeens
Workforce Development/Continuing Education
828.398.7334
Cyndi Slocumb
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Heidi Smathers
Adjunct Instructor
Communication
Benny Smith
Director Plant Operations
828.398.7482
Margo Smith
PT English/Communications Lab Assistant
English/Communications Arts & Sciences
Sharon Smith
Coordinator, Academic Learning Center
Academic Learning Center
828.398.7228
Cody Smith
Security Officer
Risk Managment
Melissa Smith
Administrative Assistant
Records & Registration
828.398.7579
Mark Smith
Volunteer
Writing Center
Corum Smith
Lab Aide
ELC
Tera Smith
Adjunct Instructor
Mathematics
Matthew Smith
Fire Instructor
Emergency Services Division
Lindsay Smith
Receivables Technician
Business Services
828.398.7152
Brooke Smith
Medical Sonography, Instructor
Medical Sonography
Stacia Smith
Specialist, Career Technical Education Completion
UISOL
828.398.7344
Sharon Smith-Wollner
Adjunct Instructor
Pharmacy Technology
Mark Snelson
Adjunct Instructor
EMS
Connie Snipes
HR Data Management Analyst
Human Resources
828.398.7169
Jonathan Snover
Director, Blue Ridge Tech Vent
Strategic Business Development
828.398.7948
Frederick Snyder
Instructor Culinary
828.398.7269
Laura Somervill
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Kenna Sommer
Specialist, Esl
CEA20
828.398.7384
Mitchel Sorin
Adjunct Instructor, Sustainabi
Sustainability Technology
828.398.7685
Mary Sorrells
CE Instructor, GED, Asheville
Basic Skills Programs
Joseph Sorrells
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Randall Sorrells
PT BLET Lab Assistant
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Amanda Soule
Instructor
Emergency Services Academy
828.398.7479
Vita Sovinskaya
Adjunct Instructor
Medical Assisting
Maria Spadaro
AB Tech Career Readiness Speci
Continuing Education Admin
828-398-7604
Jill Sparks
Executive Director, Small Business Center and Incu
Business Development
828.398.7949
Jacqueline Speer
Nursing Assistant Instructor
Con Ed, Health Occupations
Gregory Spencer
Adjunct Hospitality Management Instructor
Hospitality Management
Robert Spicuzza
Math Instructor
Karen Spradley
Adjunct Instructor Culinary
Hospitality Education, Business & Hospitality
Lenda Sprague
Pt Academic Learn Center Aid
Learning Laboratory
Tami Sprinkle
Workforce Office Greeter
Economic and Workforce Development/Con Ed
Palin Spruance
Volunteer
Writing Center
Rathy Srinivas
Adjunct Instructor
Biology
Ashley St. Martin
Adjunct Adjunct Social & Behavioral Science Instructor
Sociology, Arts & Sciences
Timothy Stafford
828.398.7839
Ellen Stahle
Program Associate/Online Coordinator
Community Enrichment Programs
828.398.7369
Teresa Staley
Adjunct Dental Hygiene Instructor
Allied Dental, Allied Health & Public Services
Erik Stalte
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Carol Stanford
Chairperson
HPE/Wellness
828.398.7377
Crystal Stansell
Clinical Instructor
Nursing
Robert Stanton
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Mort Stein
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Carley Stein
Adjunct Instructor, Developmental Reading/English
Developmental Studies
Charles Steineger
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Ashley Steinel
Adjunct Instructor
HPE
Diana Steinmetz
Computer Lab Aide, Ist
Information Technology
828-254-1921 ext 7308
Maria Stephens
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities
Humanities
Jack Stephens
Adjunct Instr, Bus Comp Tech
Computer Information Systems
Rachel Sternberg
CE Instructor Compensatory Education Asheville
Basic Skills Continuing Education
Jacqueline Stevens
Adjunct Instructor Criminal Justice
Business Computer Technologies, Business & Hospitality
Michael Stevens
Adjunct Instructor, Music
Fine Arts
8282777647
Jody Stevenson
Adj Instr Success Study Skills
Freshman Seminar
Beth Stewart
Dean, Arts and Sciences
Arts and Sciences
828.398.7650
Dan Stewart
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Marty Stickle
Adjunct Biology Instructor
Arts & Science
Allison Stinson
Adjunct Instructor Behavioral/Social Sciences
James Stokely
Adjunct Instructor
Business Administration
William Stokes
Adjunct Instructor, Pharmacy Technology
Pharmacy Technology
Daniel Stokoe
Coordinator, Clinical Labora
Surgical Technology
828.398.7618
Robert Stone
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Cam
Campus Security
Ottavio Storace
FTT Financial Aid Assistant
Financial Aid
Donald Stout
Police Officer Supervisor
Police
828.398.7163
Kimberly Stowe
Adjunct Instructor, Culinary
Culinary Technology
Cathryn Strohm-Horton
Adjunct Instructor, Culinary
Culinary Technology
Bryan Stroup
Adjunct Instructor
CJC
Erica Subramaniam
Librarian, Cataloging and Technical Services
Library Services
828.398.7574
Mike Suder
CE Instructor Community Service
Special Programs Continuing Education
Tammy Sullivan
Chair Math
Math
828.398.7636
Jim Sullivan
Chair, Civil Engineering and Geomatics Technology
Civil Engineering Technology
828.398.7343
Michael Sullivan
Academic Learning Center Peer Tutor
Academic Learning Center
Zaneta Summers
Adj Instr Success Study Skills
Freshman Seminar
Michael Sumner
Communications Dispatcher
Police & Security
Aaron Surrett
Maintenance Mechanic
Plant Operations
828.398.7364
George Sutton
CE Instructor, Comp Ed Ash
Basic Skills Programs
Mary Sutton
Adjunct Instructor, ABE/HSE Program
Basic Skills
Rusty Sweezy
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Lee Swendsen
828.398.7446
Anne Symonds
Instructor Veterinary Medical Technology
Veterinary, Allied Health & Public Service
828.398.7458
Letitia Szurek
Adjunct Behavioral/Social Sciences Instructor
Behavioral / Social Science
Alyse Tait
Adjunct Developmental Math/Eng/Rea & ACA Instructor
Developmental Math
Lori Tapp
Instructor
Vet Tech
828.398.7612
Clarence Tate
Facilties Technical Assistant
Facilties & Operations
828.398.7452
Deborah Tatko
Angela Taylor
Adjunct Instructor, Cosmetology
Cosmetology
William Taylor
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Business Administration
Charles Taylor
Adjunct Instructor, MLT
Medical Laboratory Technology
Tanya Taylor
Nursing Assistant Instructor
Con Ed, Health Occupations
Monique Taylor
Adjunct Instructor, Accounting
Accounting
Mayo Taylor
Part Time Librarian
Library
Spencer Tetrault
Adjunct Instructor
EMS
Tammy Thacker
Adjunct Instructor, Medical Sonography
Medical Sonography
Mackenzie Thomas
Adjunct Health & PE Instructor
Arts & Sciences
Mimi Thomas
Service Center Assistant/ACA Instructor
Enrollment Operations
828.398.7523
Contessa Thomas
Adjunct Veterinarian Instructor
Veterinary Medical Tecnology
Leigh Thomas
Adjunct Instr Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice Technology
Vicki Thompson
Specialist, Financial Aid
Financial Aid/Student Services
828.398.7588
Christy Thompson
Benefits Administrator
Human Resources
828.398.7168
Juanisha Thompson
Roderick Thompson
Groundskeeper
Plant Ops
Derick Tickle
PT CE Instructor
Community Enrichment
Sheila Tillman
Associate Dean
Hospitality Education
828.398.7232
Gaileanne Timmins
Basic Skills Instructor
Continuing Education
John Tinsley
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Ron Tipton
Adjunct Heating/AC Instructor
Engineering & Applied Technology
Kevin Tipton
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
828-989-4089
Rachael Tipton
Instructor, Computer Integrated Machining
Computer Integrated Machining, Mechanical Engineering
Robert Tomberlin
Pt Police Officer Ashevill Cam
Campus Security
Suzanne Tourtillott
Adjunct Instructor
Workforce Development/Continuing Education
Karen Townsend
Adjunct Instructor, Psychology
Behavioral Sciences
Matthew Tracy
Director and Chair
Culinary Arts Education
828.398.7226
Edwin Tramm
Biology Lab Manager
Biology
828.398.7450
Sharon Trammel
Chairperson
Fine Arts
828.398.7814
Emry Trantham
Adjunct Instructor Developmental Studies Math/Eng/Reading
Jeremy Trantham
Adjunct Instructor
EMS
Arthur Treff
Motorcycle Safety Education Instructor
Community Enrichment Programs
Donna Trent
Adjunct Instructor Behavioral/Social Sciences
Paula Trilling
Instructor
Biology
828.398.7383
Michelle Trimble
Adjunct Instructor
HPE
Cathey Trimnal
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Zachary Triplett
Adjunct Instructor, Continuing Education
Continuing Education
Jennifer Trometer
Instructor, Criminal Justice T
Criminal Justice Technology
Nancy Troxler
Coordinator, Occupational and Skilled Trades
Occupational & Public Service Training
828.398.7924
John Tucker
Campus Tech Services Coordinat
Information Technology
828.398.7123
Angela Tucker
Accounting Supervisor
Business Services
828.398.7157
Sheila Tucker
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Sonya Tucker
EMS Instructor
EMS
Brian Tucker
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Richard Tullis
Adjunct BLET Instructor
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Alan Turco
CE Instructor Compensatory Education Asheville
Basic Skills Continuing Education
Jennifer Tuttle
CE Instructor, Comp Ed Ash
Basic Skills Programs
Katherine Tyson
PT Switchboard Operator
Administrative Services
Noelle Uebele
Adjunct Instructor Developmental Studies Math/Eng/Reading
Learning Resources
Carrie Underwood
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Charles Underwood
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Training
Phyllis Utley
Diversity Recruiter
Enrollment Services
828.398.7537
Amy Vanden Heuvel
Adjunct Instructor
HPE
Joan Vassey
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing
Heather Vaughn
Instructor
English
828.398.7315
Barbara Vavrina
Volunteer
Michael Vesely
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Roxanna Vess
Marissa Vignola
Emily Virtue
Adjunct Instructor/Writing Center Assistant
English
Jennifer Voigt
Instructor, Developmental Math
Developmental Studies
828.398.7339
Ani Volkan
Adjunct Instructor
Art
Timothy Wadkins
Adjunct Instructor
Hospitality Education
Paige Waldron
Adjunct Instructor
Behavioral Sciences
Nathan Waldrup
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Kara Walker
Chief of Police/Security
Campus Security
828.398.7870
David Walker
Chair Transportation Technology
Automotive Systems Technology / Diesel & Heavy Equipment
828.398.7223
Shannon Walker
Heather Wallen
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing
828.398.7396
Charles Wallin
Instructor, Bct 9 Mo
Computer Information Systems
828.398.7662
Jeremy Wallin
Adjunct Instructor, EMS
EMS
Stephanie Wallin
Bookstore Associate
Business Services
Alexander Walton
Academic Learning Center Peer Tutor
Academic Learning Center
Joshua Walton
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Terry Ward
Adjunct Instructor, Electrical Engineering
Engineering & Applied Technology
Tammy Ward
Coordinator, Moves & Set Ups
Plant Operations
828.398.7364
Regina Wardwell
Adjunct Instr, Nursing A.D.N.
Associate Degree Nursing
Rodney Ware
PT Security Officer - Asheville Campus
Administrative Services
Billy Warren
Groundskeeper-Enka
Roger Warren
Adjunct Instructor, BLET
Basic Law Enforcement Trng
Elizabeth Watkin
Instructional Designer
Instructional Support & Online Learning
828.398.7512
Becky Watkins
Purchasing Agent
Business Services
828.398.7151
Valerie Watts
Instructor
Humanities/Foreign Language
828.398.7855
Alan Watts
Renewable Energy Instructor
SST (Sustainability Technologies)
Kaye Waugh
Vice President
Human Resources & Organizational Development
828.398.7113
John Weatherford
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
Business, Business & Hospitality
Andrew Weatherly
Instructor
Basic Skills
Melissa Weatherman
Coordinator, One Stop Center/ACA Instructor
Student Services
828.398.7535
Josh Weaver
Graphic-Web Designer/Print Shop Manager
Community Relations and Marketing
828.398.7116
Robby Webb
828.398.7340
Kennon Webber
PT Bookstore Associate
Bookstore/Business Services
Scott Weider
Adj Instr, Dev. Math/Eng/Rea
Developmental Math
Larry Weigel
Glenda Weinert
Adjunct Instructor Business Administration
David Wellendorf
Adjunct Instructor Math
Ellen Welles
Adj. Instructor Developmental Studies
Developmental Studies
Keith Wells
Adjunct Instr, Nursing A.D.N.
Associate Degree Nursing
Jason Wells
PT Security Officer-Asheville
Campus Security
David Wells
Adjunct Math Instructor
Mathematics
Jun Wen
Adjunct Instructor, Math
Mathematics
Christopher West
Instructor
EMS
Kevin West
Adjunct Instructor
BLET
Ellen Westbrook
Skills Team Leader/Product Box Coordinator
Economic and Workforce Development/Con Ed
Beth Westmoreland
Director
Early Education
828.255.5111
Kristen Wheeler
828.398.7581
David White
Executive Director, Research and Planning
Research & Planning
828.398.7175
Shelley White
VP, Economic & Workforce Development/Continuing Education
Economic & Workforce Development/Continuing Education
828.398.7937
Amber White
Adjunct Instructor
Developmental Studies
Paula Whitehead
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Laura Whitley
Adjunct Instructor, Radiography
4570
Steven Wickham
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Jon Wiener
Associate Dean, Arts and Science/ACA Instructor
Arts & Sciences
828.398.7655
Robin Wiggins
CE Instructor
Con Ed
Shawn Wildes
PT BLET Lab Assistant
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Kathryn Wiles
ESL Adjunct
Basic Skills
Charles Wilhelm
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Suzanne Wilkie
Payroll/Payables Technician
Payroll
828.398.7328
Billy Willard
Adjunct Instructor, Chemistry
Chemistry
Elizabeth Williams
Systems Analyst/Technology Ser
Information Technology
828.398.7550
Bryant Williams
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
Margaret Williams
Adjunct Instr, Beh/Soc Science
Sociology
Julia Williamson
CE Instructor, ESL, Asheville
Basic Skills Programs
828.398.7437
Beverly Williamson
Instructor English
English
828.398.7499
Brian Willis
Vice President, Information Systems Technology
IT
828.398.7929
Suzanne Willis
Adjunct Instructor
Chemistry/Physics
Paula Willis
Adjunct Instructor, Electronics Technology
Electrical Systems Technology
James Wilson
Instructor
Developmental Studies
828.398.7648
Richard Wilson
Adjunct Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Aixa Wilson
Assistant, Financial Aid
Financial Aid
828.398.7525
Krystle Wilson
Substitute Teacher
Eearly Education
James Wingo
Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Juistice
Jonathan Wise
Instructor
Developmental Studies
828.398.7634
John Witherspoon
Chair Fire Services Education
828.398.7844
Erica Witsell
Basic Skills Instructor
Continuing Education
Gerald Wolf
College Readiness Center Facil
Career Pathways
Bill Wolfe
Instructor, Networking
Networking Technology
828.398.7879
Phillip Wolfe
PT CE Instructor
Basic Skills Programs
Elizabeth Wolfe
Adjunct Instructor, Health & PE
HPE
Olin Wood
Adjunct Instructor
Arts/Sciences
Anita Wood
Adjunct Instructor Health & PE
Arts & Sciences
Joyce Wood
Adjunct Instructor, ABE/HSE Program
Basic Skills
Mary Woodruff
CE Instructor Compensatory Education Asheville
Basic Skills Continuing Education
George Woodruff
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Con Ed
Adam Woody
Adjunct Instructor, Continuing Education
Continuing Education
Jared Woolsey
Adjunct Instructor Biology
Biology, Arts & Sciences
Monique Worley
Instructor
Medical Lab Tech
828.398.7486
Joan Worth
CE Instructor GED Asheville
Basic Skills Continuing Education
Traci Wright
Accountant
Business Office
828.398.7542
Michael Wright
Instructor
Craggy
Kathy Wright
Volunteer
Business Computer Technologies
Frank Wyatt
CE Instructor Business & Industry Enka
Tison Wyatt
Jeannine Wynne
Employment Specialist, Human Resources
Human Resource and Organizational Development
828.398.7762
Mai Xiong-Gum
Adjunct Instructor, English
English
Scott Yager
Adjunct Physics Instructor
CHM/PHY
Allison Yelton
Programmer Analyst III
Information Technology
828.398.7991
Lisa York
Instructor
English
828.398.7882
Laurel Young
Instructor
Biology
828.398.7327
Marjorie Young
CE Instructor, Comp Ed Ash
Basic Skills Programs
Julie Young
Adjunct Instructor English
English
Jerry Young
Adjunct Instructor BLET
Law Enforcement Health & Public Services
Dan Young
CE Instructor Occupational Training
Ruth Young
Adjunct Instructor
VMT
Kimberly Zdanowicz
Adjunct Instructor English/Communications
English & Communications Arts & Sciences
Robert Zeoli
Adjunct Instructor Developmental Studies Math/Eng/Reading
Learning Resources
Sarah Zetterholm
PT Academic Advisor
Student Services
828.398.7592
Florence Zinn
PT CE Instructor
Instructional Services
My A-B Tech
I want to…